Mavic Deemax Dh 29´´ Int Boost Mtb Rear Wheel Silver 12 x 148 mm / Sram XD 12 x 148 mm Black / Yellow

Mavic Deemax Dh 29´´ Int Boost Mtb Rear Wheel Silver 12 x 148 mm / Sram XD

Mavic Deemax Dh 29´´ Int Boost Mtb Rear Wheel Silver 12 x 148 mm / Sram XD 12 x 148 mm Black / Yellow

Cheapest Total Price
1 working day(s)
£260.99
Delivery from £4.99

Mavic Deemax DH Yellow 29 INT Thru axle 12x157 mm Rear Wheel - BOOST

Check delivery times in our store.
£311.92
Delivery from £8.99

Mavic Deemax DH Yellow 29 6 Bolt Rear Bicycle Cycle Wheels Boost Boost-XD Yellow

Will usually delivered within 3 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£360.00
Free Delivery
Mavic Deemax Dh 29´´ Int Boost Mtb Rear Wheel Silver 12 x 148 mm / Sram XD 12 x 148 mm Black / Yellow

Cheapest offer

The limited-edition Deemax DH YLW 29 wheel celebrates the 25th anniversary of the iconic Deemax DH in style. Featuring its legendary design in an even brighter yellow, this tribute wheel pays homage to the legends who have written the greatest pages in its history, including Nicolas Vouilloz, Greg Minaar and Sam Hill. This exceptional wheel was designed at the foot of the French Alps and developed, tested and approved by the riders in the Mavic DH team. It features a 30mm wide welded rim specifically designed to absorb the most violent impacts and to smooth out the vibrations of riding, providing maximum confidence and active relaxation on aggressive terrain. The Deemax DH YLW is fitted with 28 J-Bent spokes in swaged steel, creating the best possible balance between robustness and compliance for maximum efficiency on the most demanding descents. Designed to be quick and easy to repair in the event of a failure, these spokes don't require a tedious pit stop to get back on the track qui
£260.99
1 working day(s)
bikeinn.com (UK)

Similar products

Mavic Deemax DH Yellow 29 INT Thru axle 12x157 mm Rear Wheel - SuperBOOST
£260.99
Compare 2 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £4.99
Mavic Deemax Dh 27.5´´ Int Mtb Rear Wheel Silver 12 x 157 mm / Sram XD
£261.99
Compare 2 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £4.99
Mavic Deemax Dh 29´´ Int Boost Mtb Rear Wheel Silver 12 x 148 mm / Shimano/Sram HG
£277.99
Compare 2 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £4.99
Mavic Deemax Dh 29´´ Int Mtb Rear Wheel Silver 12 x 157 mm / Sram XD
£261.99
Compare 3 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £4.99
Mavic Deemax DH 27.5 6 Bolt 12x157 Wheelset - Black XD Rear
£261.99
Compare 2 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £4.99