Mavic E-deemax S 27.5´´ Boost isc Tubeless Mtb Rear Wheel Silver 12 x 148 mm / Shimano Micro Spline 12 x 148 mm Black / White

Mavic E-deemax S 27.5´´ Boost Cl Disc Tubeless Mtb Rear Wheel Silver 12 x 148 mm / Shimano Micro Spline 12 x 148 mm Black / White

Mavic E-deemax S 27.5´´ Boost isc Tubeless Mtb Rear Wheel Silver 12 x 148 mm / Shimano Micro Spline 12 x 148 mm Black / White

Cheapest Total Price
3 working day(s)
£348.99
Delivery from £13.99

Mavic E-Deemax S 27.5 C-Lock Boost MS Rear Bicycle Cycle Bike Wheels Black

Will usually delivered within 3 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£470.00
Free Delivery
Mavic E-deemax S 27.5´´ Boost isc Tubeless Mtb Rear Wheel Silver 12 x 148 mm / Shimano Micro Spline 12 x 148 mm Black / White

Cheapest offer

Designed and engineered for the unique demands of E-MTBs, this durable 27.5 wheel features alloy rims with pinch flat protection and all the latest Mavic technologies.The right wheel and tire combination can improve your skills and upgrade the performance of your E-bike on challenging off-road terrain. The new E-Deemax S is built specifically for E-bikes and has some unique technologies to help you ride smoother and have more fun on the trail.Our patented PFP technology (Pinch Flat Protection) features rims with a wider contact surface at the top of sidewall, which significantly reduces the risk of tire cuts and punctures. The wider 35mm rims allow you to run lower tire pressure for better traction, and the rims pair perfectly with trail tires ranging from 2.6 to 3.2-inch. Our patented Fore technology features a fully sealed upper rim bridge that eliminates the need for rim tape, making it the easiest system for mounting and changing tubeless tires.ISM machining removes material from t
£348.99
3 working day(s)
bikeinn.com (UK)

Similar products

Mavic E-deemax S 35 27.5´´ Cl Disc Mtb Front Wheel Black 15 x 110 mm
£136.00
Compare 2 prices
tredz.co.uk
Free Delivery
Mavic E-deemax S 35 27.5´´ Boost Road Wheel Set Silver 15 x 110 / 12 x 148 mm / Sram XD 15 x 110 / 12 x 148 mm Black
£352.49
Go to shop
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99
Mavic E-deemax S 35 27.5´´ Boost Road Wheel Set Silver 15 x 110 / 12 x 148 mm / Shimano/Sram HG 15 x 110 / 12 x 148 mm Black
£379.99
Go to shop
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99