Mavic E-Deemax S35 D ront Boost 27.5" Wheel Black

Mavic E-deemax S 35 27.5´´ Cl Disc Mtb Front Wheel Black 15 x 110 mm

Mavic E-Deemax S35 D ront Boost 27.5" Wheel Black

Cheapest Total Price
3 to 5 days
£136.00
Free Delivery

Mavic E-deemax S 35 27.5 isc Mtb Front Wheel Black 15 x 110 mm 15 x 110 mm Black

1 working day(s)
£168.99
Delivery from £13.99
Mavic E-Deemax S35 D ront Boost 27.5" Wheel Black

Cheapest offer

Designed and engineered for the unique demands of E-MTBs, this durable 27.5” wheel features alloy rims with pinch flat protection and all the latest Mavic technologies.Key Features: Reduced risk of flats, stronger rim profilePFP (Pinch Flat Protection) rim sidewalls have a wider contact surface at the top of sidewall, which significantly minimizes the risk of tire cuts and punctures. Super strong rim (ASTM 5) gives you the confidence to push your limits on rough terrain.Increased traction, stability and controlWider 35mm (internal) rim is optimized for lower tire pressure to maximize your grip, efficiency and comfort on the trail. Rim profile is optimized for modern trail tires from 2.6 to 3.2".Most user-friendly tubeless systemFully sealed rim with no rim tape makes it easy to mount and change tubeless tires. Leaving the upper rim bridge intact boosts the stiffness and the durability of the rim.The right wheel and tire combination can improve your skills and upgrade the performance of
£136.00
3 to 5 days
tredz.co.uk

Similar products

Mavic E-deemax S 35 27.5´´ Boost Road Wheel Set Silver 15 x 110 / 12 x 148 mm / Sram XD 15 x 110 / 12 x 148 mm Black
£352.49
Go to shop
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99
Mavic E-deemax S 35 27.5´´ Boost Road Wheel Set Silver 15 x 110 / 12 x 148 mm / Shimano/Sram HG 15 x 110 / 12 x 148 mm Black
£379.99
Go to shop
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99
Mavic E-Deemax S 30 29" Boost Front Wheel - Black & White
£219.99
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery