Maxi-Cosi RodiFix AirProtect High Back Booster Seat, 15 - 36 kg, 3.5 - 12 Years, Reclining ISOFIX Car Seat, Adjustable Headrest/Backrest, Extra Side Protection, Quick & Easy Buckle-up, Authentic Black

Maxi-Cosi RodiFix Air Protect Child Seat - Authentic Black, Authentic Black Authentic Black

Maxi-Cosi RodiFix AirProtect High Back Booster Seat, 15 - 36 kg, 3.5 - 12 Years, Reclining ISOFIX Car Seat, Adjustable Headrest/Backrest, Extra Side Protection, Quick & Easy Buckle-up, Authentic Black

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£97.99
Free Delivery

Maxi-Cosi RodiFix AirProtect High Back Booster Seat, 15 - 36 kg, 3.5 - 12 Years, Reclining ISOFIX Car Seat, Adjustable Headrest/Backrest, Extra Side Protection, Quick & Easy Buckle-up, Authentic Black

In stock
£98.99
Free Delivery

Maxi-Cosi RodiFix AirProtect Child Car Seat Authentic Black

2-3 days
£125.68
Free Delivery

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Package width 400 mm
Package depth 460 mm
Package height 715 mm
Package weight 7.65 kg
Weight 6.15 kg
Width 490 mm
Height (max) 84.5 cm
Height (min) 56.5 cm
Height 635 mm
Depth 510 mm

Features

Coloration Monochromatic
Recommended gender Boy/Girl
Maximum washing temperature 30 °C
Adjustable backrest Yes
Car seat group 2-3 (15 - 36 kg; 3.5 - 12 years)
Mounting type ISOFIX + Seat belt
Removable upholstery Yes
Placement available Forward-facing
Adjustable headrest Yes
Headrest Yes
Washable cover Yes
Removable cover Yes
Maximum weight capacity 36 kg
Minimum weight capacity 15 kg
Product colour Black

Product information

At a glance

• Accommodates ages 3.5 to 12 years
• Side-impact protection with advanced technology
• Adjustable for comfort and easy cleaning