Maxxis Forekaster 60 TPI Folding 3C MaxxTerra EXO+ Tubeless Mountain Bike Tyre 29 X 2.4 Inches

Maxxis Forekaster Mountain 60 Tpi 3ct/exo+ Tubeless 29´´ X 2.40 Mtb Tyre Black 29´´ x 2.40 29´´ x 2.40 Black

Maxxis Forekaster 60 TPI Folding 3C MaxxTerra EXO+ Tubeless Mountain Bike Tyre 29 X 2.4 Inches

Cheapest Price
2-4 Working days
£50.90
Delivery from £4.99

FOREKASTER MOUNTAIN 29x2.40WT 60 TPI 3CT/EXO+/TR, Black

Cheapest Total Price
Usually dispatched within 4 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£53.99
Free Delivery

Maxxis Forekaster Mountain 60 Tpi 3ct/exo+ Tubeless 29´´ X 2.40 Mtb Tyre Black 29´´ x 2.40 29´´ x 2.40 Black

1 working day(s)
£53.99
Delivery from £7.99

FOREKASTER MOUNTAIN 29x2.40WT 60 TPI 3CT/EXO+/TR, Black

In stock
£68.99
Delivery from £14.04

FOREKASTER MOUNTAIN 29x2.40WT 60 TPI 3CT/EXO+/TR, Black

Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£69.02
Free Delivery

FOREKASTER MOUNTAIN 29x2.40WT 60 TPI 3CT/EXO+/TR, Black

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£72.42
Delivery from £9.99
Maxxis Forekaster 60 TPI Folding 3C MaxxTerra EXO+ Tubeless Mountain Bike Tyre 29 X 2.4 Inches

Cheapest offer

The Maxxis Forekaster 3C MaxxTerra EXO+ Tubeless Tyre redefines the “Goldilocks” zone for trail riding, perfectly balancing speed, grip, and durability. Originally developed as a wet-weather XC tyre, the redesigned Forekaster is now purpose-built for modern short-travel (100-130mm) trail and downcountry bikes. It is the ideal choice for riders who want fast rolling on dry days with confident control when the trails get loose or damp.Featuring a densely packed tread pattern for improved rolling efficiency, taller side knobs for enhanced cornering grip, and raised casing ridges that promote efficient mud shedding, the Forekaster offers dependable traction in a wide range of conditions. The 3C MaxxTerra compound provides a superb balance of traction, treadwear, and rolling resistance, while the EXO+ construction delivers next-level puncture and pinch-flat protection without a significant weight penalty. Combined with a tubeless-ready design, this tyre is engineered for aggressive XC and t
£50.90
2-4 Working days
teamcycles.com

Similar products

Maxxis Forekaster Mountain 60 Tpi Maxxterra/exo+ Tubeless 29´´ X 2.60 Mtb Tyre Grey 29´´ x 2.60 29´´ x 2.60 Black
Delivery from £4.99
Maxxis Forekaster Mountain 60 Tpi Maxxterra/exo Tubeless 29´´ X 2.60 Mtb Tyre Grey 29´´ x 2.60 29´´ x 2.60 Black
Delivery from £6.99
Maxxis Forekaster Wt 60 Tpi Exo Tubeless 29 X 2.60 Mtb Tyre Silver 29 x 2.60
Delivery from £6.99