Maxxis Forekaster Tubeless 29´´ X 2.40 Mtb Tyre Black 29´´ x 2.40 29´´ x 2.40 Black

Maxxis Forekaster Tubeless 29´´ X 2.40 Mtb Tyre Black 29´´ x 2.40

Maxxis Forekaster Tubeless 29´´ X 2.40 Mtb Tyre Black 29´´ x 2.40 29´´ x 2.40 Black

Cheapest Total Price
12 working day(s)
£40.99
Delivery from £6.99

Maxxis Forekaster E-50 Tyre - 29'' x 2.4'' 3C MaxxTerra, Tubeless, E-Bik

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£53.71
Free Delivery

Maxxis Forekaster E-50 29x2.40WT 60 TPI Folding MaxxTerra EXO+ Tubeless Tyre

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£53.72
Free Delivery

Maxxis Forekaster 29x2.40 Kevlar 3CT/EXO+/TR (ETB00472400) Tire

5 - 7 days
£54.19
Delivery from £11.90

Maxxis Forekaster Folding 29x2.40" 3C MaxxTerra EXO+ TR, EBike XC Trail MTB Cycle Tyre, E50 certified, 3C MaxxTerra Compound, EXO+ Sidewall Protection, Tubeless Ready, Black

Available to ship in 1-2 days. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£60.98
Free Delivery

Maxxis Forekaster Folding 29x2.40" 3C MaxxTerra EXO+ TR, EBike XC Trail MTB Cycle Tyre, E50 certified, 3C MaxxTerra Compound, EXO+ Sidewall Protection, Tubeless Ready, Black

Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£62.18
Free Delivery

Maxxis Forekaster E-50 Maxxterra Exo+ Folding Tubeless Tyre - Black -

1-3 working days
£62.95
Free Delivery

Maxxis Forekaster E-50 60 TPI Folding Maxxterra Exo+ TR Tyre Black - 29 X 2.40WT

£67.49
Free Delivery

Maxxis Forekaster E-50 60 TPI Folding Maxxterra Exo+ TR Tyre Black - 29 X 2.40WT

Will usually delivered within 5 - 12 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£67.49
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Maxxis Forekaster Tubeless 29´´ X 2.40 Mtb Tyre Black 29´´ x 2.40 29´´ x 2.40 Black

Cheapest offer

Discover the ultimate all-rounder for modern trail riding with the MAXXIS Forekaster Tubeless 29´´ x 2.40 MTB tyre. Originally designed as a wet weather specialist, the Forekaster has been completely reimagined to be the perfect downcountry tyre, excelling in a wide range of conditions from loose dirt to hardpack. It perfectly bridges the gap between fast-rolling cross-country tyres and aggressive, grippy enduro models, making it the ideal choice for riders who demand both speed and control on today´s demanding trails.The genius of the Forekaster lies in its sophisticated tread pattern. The densely packed, ramped center knobs are engineered to minimize rolling resistance, allowing you to carry speed effortlessly on climbs and long flat sections. When it´s time to carve through corners, the tall, widely-spaced side knobs dig in aggressively, providing predictable and confidence-inspiring grip. This design also features raised ridges along the casing, which actively help to clear mud and
£40.99
12 working day(s)
bikeinn.com (UK)