Maxxis Hookworm V 60 Tpi 29´´ X 2.50 Rigid Urban Tyre Silver 29´´ x 2.50 29´´ x 2.50 Black

Maxxis Hookworm 29" x 2.50" 60 TPI Wire Single Compound MTB Tyre Black

Maxxis Hookworm V 60 Tpi 29´´ X 2.50 Rigid Urban Tyre Silver 29´´ x 2.50 29´´ x 2.50 Black

Cheapest Price
7 working day(s)
£25.99
Delivery from £13.99

Maxxis Hookworm 29" x 2.50" 60 TPI Wire Single Compound MTB Tyre Black

Cheapest Total Price
2 to 3 days
£35.99
Free Delivery

Maxxis Hookworm 29 x 2.50" Tyre Urban Assualt Single Compound 60 TPI Wired

Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£38.99
Free Delivery

Maxxis Bicycle Hookworm 60 TPI Wire Single Compound Tyre Black - 29 X 2.5 Inches

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£39.99
Free Delivery

Maxxis Bicycle Hookworm 60 TPI Wire Single Compound Tyre Black - 29 X 2.5 Inches

Will usually delivered within 4 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£39.99
Free Delivery

Maxxis Hookworm 29 x 2.50" 60 TPI Wire Single Compound Tyre

Will usually delivered within 3 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£45.41
Free Delivery
Maxxis Hookworm V 60 Tpi 29´´ X 2.50 Rigid Urban Tyre Silver 29´´ x 2.50 29´´ x 2.50 Black

Cheapest offer

MAXXIS Hookworm V 60 TPI 29´´ x 2.50 rigid urban tyreDominate the concrete jungle with the legendary MAXXIS Hookworm, the definitive choice for aggressive street and urban riding. Now available for your 29´´ wheeled bike, this tire is engineered for ultimate durability and performance in the most demanding environments. As the original urban assault tire, the Maxxis Hookworm is no stranger to the mean streets. Its distinctive, grooved slick design provides massive air volume to cushion the hardest landings and smooth out the roughest urban terrain, from cracked pavement to unforgiving cobblestones.The signature feature of the Hookworm is its robust, bead-to-bead tread design, which provides exceptional durability and predictable traction in harsh environments. This wrap-around tread offers unparalleled protection and grip, whether you´re cornering hard on asphalt, navigating a skate park, or grinding a ledge. The high-volume 2.5 width creates a large, stable contact patch, inspiring co
£25.99
7 working day(s)
bikeinn.com (UK)

Similar products

Maxxis Hookworm 29 x 2.50 60 TPI Wire Single Compound Tyre
Free Delivery
Maxxis Hookworm 60 Tpi 29´´ X 2.50 Rigid Urban Tyre Black 29´´ x 2.50 29´´ x 2.50 Black
£25.99
Compare 4 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £14.99
Maxxis Hookworm 60 Tpi 27.5´´ X 2.50 Rigid Urban Tyre Black 27.5´´ x 2.50
Free Delivery
Maxxis Hookworm V 60 Tpi 27.5´´ X 2.50 Rigid Urban Tyre Silver 27.5´´ x 2.50 27.5´´ x 2.50 Black
£22.99
Go to shop
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £13.99