Maxxis Rambler Skinwall EXO Dual Compound Tubeless Ready Folding 700c Tyre Black

Used Offers from

Maxxis Rambler Skinwall EXO Dual Compound Tubeless Ready Folding 700c Tyre Black

Cheapest Total Price
2 to 3 days
£42.99
Free Delivery

Maxxis Rambler Gravel Tire 700x45C Folding Tubeless Ready Dual EXO 60TPI Tanwall

Will usually delivered within 5 - 18 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£63.80
Delivery from £27.74

Maxxis Rambler Bicycle Tyre with Folding Bead 700x45c Dual Compound, EXO, Tubeless Ready, Tan

In stock
£66.85
Delivery from £13.98

Similar products

Maxxis Rambler Skinwall EXO Dual Compound Tubeless Ready Folding 700c Tyre Black
£42.99
Go to shop
tredz.co.uk
Free Delivery
Maxxis Rambler 120 TPI Dual Compound EXO/TR - Folding Tyre (700 x 50 C
£46.95
Go to shop
fawkes-cycles.co.uk
Free Delivery
Maxxis Rambler 60 TPI Silksheild - TR - Folding Tyre - 700 x 45C Size:
£42.95
Go to shop
fawkes-cycles.co.uk
Free Delivery
Maxxis Rambler 120 TPI Dual Compound EXO/TR - Folding Tyre - 650 B (65
£46.95
Go to shop
fawkes-cycles.co.uk
Free Delivery
Maxxis Rambler Skinwall EXO Dual Compound Tubeless Ready Folding 700c Tyre Black

Cheapest offer

Maxxis’ first gravel-specific tire, the Rambler is designed with the volume you need for comfort and the tread you need for speed and control. Tightly packed center knobs are ramped for rolling efficiency on hardpack roads, and spaced-out side knobs provide predictable cornering in varied terrain. Gravel-specific tread pattern Dual-compound for longevitySpecification Conditions: Hardpack, Looser Over Hard Cornering Control: 1 2 3 4 Rolling Efficiency: 1 2 3 4 TPI: 60 Bead: Foldable PLy Construction: Dual Compound: Dual Max PSI: 75 Tech: Tubeless Ready, EXO, SkinwallTechnologyTubeless Ready: Tubeless tyres provide the rider with many benefits: the ability to run lower air pressures, which improves traction; lower rolling resistance when compared to a tube-type tyre; and less chance of flatting since there is no tube. Maxxis Tubeless Ready (TR) tyres provide the benefits of a UST tubeless tyre without the weight penalty. Our TR tyres use a standard casing and require the use of a liquid
£42.99
2 to 3 days
tredz.co.uk