Maxxis Rambler Tubeless 700 X 40 Gravel Tyre Black 700 x 40 700 x 40 Black

Cheapest Total Price
1 working day(s)
£27.99
Delivery from £6.99

Maxxis Rambler 60 TPI Dual Compound Silkshield / TR - Folding Tyre (70

1-3 working days
£37.99
Delivery from £3.95

Maxxis Rambler 700 x 40c 60 TPI Dual Compound SilkShield/TR, Black

Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£39.99
Free Delivery

Maxxis Rambler 700 x 40c 60 TPI Dual Compound SilkShield/TR, Black

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£44.99
Free Delivery

Maxxis Rambler 60 TPI Dual Compound SilkShield Tubeless Tyre Black - 700 X 40C

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£44.99
Free Delivery

Maxxis Rambler 700 x 40c 60 TPI Dual Compound SilkShield / TR

Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£44.99
Free Delivery

Maxxis Rambler 60 TPI Dual Compound SilkShield Tubeless Tyre Black - 700 X 40C

Will usually delivered within 6 - 13 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£44.99
Free Delivery

Maxxis Rambler 700 x 40c 60 TPI Dual Compound SilkShield/TR, Black

In stock
£51.78
Delivery from £13.55

Maxxis Rambler 700 x 40c 60 TPI Dual Compound SilkShield/TR, Black

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£55.47
Delivery from £9.99
• 1
• 2
Maxxis Rambler Tubeless 700 X 40 Gravel Tyre Black 700 x 40 700 x 40 Black

Cheapest offer

Conquer any path and redefine your limits with the MAXXIS Rambler Tubeless 700x40, the ultimate gravel tyre engineered for speed, control, and unparalleled versatility. As Maxxis´ first dedicated design for gravel cycling, the Rambler is meticulously crafted to excel where pavement ends and adventure begins. Whether you´re racing on hardpack, exploring winding forest roads, or embarking on a bikepacking journey, this tyre provides the confidence and performance you need to push further.The genius of the Rambler lies in its purpose-built tread pattern. The tightly packed, low-profile center knobs ensure minimal rolling resistance and exceptional speed on firm ground, allowing you to fly across pavement and hardpack sections. As you lean into corners or hit looser terrain, the aggressive, widely-spaced side knobs bite into the surface, delivering predictable handling and superior cornering grip. This dual-purpose design means you never have to compromise between speed on the straights an
£27.99
1 working day(s)
bikeinn.com (UK)

Similar products

Maxxis Rambler 650X47B EXO Tanwall Tubeless Ready Tyre
£28.99
Compare 4 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99
Maxxis Rambler EXO/TR 120 TPI Tubeless 700C X 40 Gravel Tyre 700C x 40
£33.99
Compare 9 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99
Maxxis Rambler EXO Tanwall Folding Tubeless Ready Tyre - 700x40
£39.99
Compare 11 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £13.99