Maxxis Rekon 29x2.40 WT EXO Skinwall Tubeless Ready Tire

Cheapest Total Price
Delivery in 4 days
£32.14
Delivery from £8.99

Maxxis Rekon Exo/tr/skinwall 60 Tpi Tubeless 29´´ X 2.40 Mtb Tyre Black 29´´ x 2.40 29´´ x 2.40 Black / Brown

8 working day(s)
£38.49
Delivery from £6.99

Maxxis Rekon EXO Tubeless Ready MTB Mountain Bike Tire Tanwall 29 x 2.4" WT

Will usually delivered within 10 - 26 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£68.82
Delivery from £57.42

Maxxis Rekon Tire 29x2.4 Tubeless Folding Black/Tan Dual EXO Wide Trail

Will usually delivered within 6 - 17 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£81.43
Delivery from £28.58
Maxxis Rekon 29x2.40 WT EXO Skinwall Tubeless Ready Tire

Cheapest offer

The Maxxis Rekon Tyre is designed for those who want to mount wider wheels. Maxxis has innovated again with the new Rekon. This is an evolution of the classic Rekon model, adapted to a wider size to meet new demand. This version has a more aggressive tread and profile, designed for riding on different terrains.Characteristics:- Use: MTB- Measurement: 29x2.40 - Weight: 828 g - WT (Wild Trail Construction): Optimizes the tread layout and tire profile on modern and wider tires today. Traditional tires are designed with older and narrower tires and can create a tire profile that is too square, leading to a lower than optimal performance. WT tires are optimized for an inner tire width of 35 mm, but they have been proven to work in a range of inner tire widths of 30-35 mm, depending on the rider's preference- EXO: A material extremely resistant to cuts and abrasion that is added to the side walls of the selected mountain tires.
£32.14
Delivery in 4 days
deporvillage.co.uk

Similar products

Maxxis Rekon Race Exo/tr 120 Tpi Tubeless 29´´ X 2.40 Mtb Tyre Black 29´´ x 2.40
Delivery from £6.99
Maxxis Rekon Race Tubeless 29´´ X 2.40 Mtb Tyre Silver 29´´ x 2.40
Delivery from £6.99
Maxxis Rekon 29x2.40 WT 120 TPI Folding 3C MaxxTerra (EXO/TR)
Delivery from £6.99