Maxxis Rekon Exo+ Tr 3c Wt Tubeless 29´´ X 2.40 Mtb Tyre Grey 29´´ x 2.40

Cheapest Total Price
2 working day(s)
£54.99
Delivery from £6.99

Maxxis Rekon 29x2.40 WT 120 TPI Folding 3C MaxxTerra (EXO/TR)

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£65.28
Free Delivery

Maxxis Rekon 60 TPI 3C Maxxterra (EXO+/TR) - Folding Tyre - 29 x 2.4WT

1-3 working days
£65.95
Free Delivery

Maxxis Rekon Bicycle Tyre with Folding Bead 29x2.40 Wide Trail/MaxxTerra/EXO+ / Tubeless Ready, Black

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£69.96
Free Delivery

Maxxis Rekon Bicycle Tyre with Folding Bead 29x2.40 Wide Trail/MaxxTerra/EXO+ / Tubeless Ready, Black

In stock
£69.96
Free Delivery

Maxxis Rekon Bicycle Tyre with Folding Bead 29x2.40 Wide Trail/MaxxTerra/EXO+ / Tubeless Ready, Black

Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£69.97
Free Delivery

Maxxis Bike Rekon 120 TPI Folding 3C Maxxterra EXO/TR Tyre Black 29X2.4 Inch

Will usually delivered within 2 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£69.99
Free Delivery

Maxxis Bike Rekon 120 TPI Folding 3C Maxxterra EXO/TR Tyre Black 29X2.4 Inch

Will usually delivered within 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£69.99
Free Delivery

Maxxis Rekon Bicycle Tyre with Folding Bead 29x2.40 Wide Trail/MaxxTerra/EXO+ / Tubeless Ready, Black

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£74.92
Delivery from £9.99
• 1
• 2

Similar products

Maxxis Rekon Race 29x2.35 120 TPI EXO Tubeless Ready Tyre Black
Delivery from £8.99
Maxxis Rekon Tubeless 27.5´´ X 2.60 Mtb Tyre Black 27.5´´ x 2.60
Delivery from £6.99
Maxxis Rekon Race Exo/tr 120 Tpi Tubeless 29´´ X 2.40 Mtb Tyre Black 29´´ x 2.40
Delivery from £6.99
Maxxis Rekon Race 29x2.25 EXO Tyre
Delivery from £8.99
Maxxis Rekon 3c Maxx Terra Tubeless 29´´ X 2.40 Mtb Tyre Black 29´´ x 2.40
Delivery from £6.99
Maxxis Rekon Exo+ Tr 3c Wt Tubeless 29´´ X 2.40 Mtb Tyre Grey 29´´ x 2.40

Cheapest offer

MAXXIS Rekon EXO+ TR 3C WT Tubeless 29´´ x 2.40 MTB TyreDominate every trail with the MAXXIS Rekon 29´´ x 2.40, the ultimate aggressive trail tyre designed for riders who demand speed, control, and uncompromising durability. Inspired by the fast-rolling Ikon, the Rekon elevates performance for modern MTB Cycling, providing confidence-inspiring grip for everything from technical climbs to high-speed descents on intermediate and hard-packed terrain.Key Benefits & Superior PerformanceExperience a new level of trail riding with a tyre engineered for versatility. The Rekon's tread design provides exceptional control under braking thanks to its wide, ramped central knobs. As you lean into turns, the aggressive L-shaped side knobs dig into the terrain, delivering predictable and tenacious grip, allowing you to carve corners with precision and speed.This tyre is equipped with the formidable EXO+ Protection, a robust casing technology that masterfully blends two of our best puncture protection
2 working day(s)
bikeinn.com (UK)