Maxxis Rekon Folding MTB Tyre Black

Cheapest Price
Delivery in 4 days
£21.13
Delivery from £8.99

Maxxis Rekon 24 X 2.20 60 TPI Folding Tyre,Black

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£25.99
Free Delivery

Maxxis Rekon 60 Tpi 24´´ X 2.20 Mtb Tyre Black 24´´ x 2.20 24´´ x 2.20 Black

1 working day(s)
£25.99
Delivery from £6.99

Maxxis Rekon Tire 24x2.2 Clincher Folding Black Dual Compound

Will usually delivered within 5 - 16 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£45.52
Delivery from £28.57
Maxxis Rekon Folding MTB Tyre Black

Cheapest offer

The Maxxis Rekon Folding MTB Tyre is an robust tyre inspired by the Ikon model. Designed for aggressive XC routes, and with reinforced construction. The wide track (WT) casing is optimized for rims of 30-35 mm inside width. It is prepared for intermediate and technical terrains. It provides control on braking and the L-shaped side blocks ensure support when making loose turns. This tyre gives you confidence on the most uneven and technical terrain.Features:- Use: MTB, XC- Sizes: 24x2.20- ETRTO: 56-507- TPI: 60- Bead: Foldable- Weight: 530 g- With inner tubeTechnology:- WT (Wild Trail Construction): It optimizes the tread pattern and tire profile on today's modern and wider rims. Traditional rims are designed with older, narrower rims and can create a rim profile that is too square, leading to suboptimal performance. WT tyres are optimised for an inner rim width of 35 mm, but have been proven to work in the 30-35 mm inner rim width range, depending on rider preference.
£21.13
Delivery in 4 days
deporvillage.co.uk