Maxxis Rekon 60 Tpi 29´´ X 2.25 Rigid Mtb Tyre Black 29´´ x 2.25

Maxxis Rekon Hard Tyre - 29x2.25

Maxxis Rekon 60 Tpi 29´´ X 2.25 Rigid Mtb Tyre Black 29´´ x 2.25

Cheapest Total Price
1 working day(s)
£18.49
Delivery from £13.99

REKON MOUNTAIN 29x2.25 60 TPI WIRE

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£21.80
Delivery from £13.79

Maxxis Rekon Hard Tyre - 29x2.25

Delivery in 4 days
£24.22
Delivery from £8.99

REKON MOUNTAIN 29x2.25 60 TPI WIRE

Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£42.40
Free Delivery

REKON MOUNTAIN 29x2.25 60 TPI WIRE

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£44.47
Free Delivery

Similar products

Maxxis Rekon Hard Tyre - 27.5x2.25
Delivery from £8.99
Maxxis Rekon Tubeless 27.5´´ X 2.60 Mtb Tyre Black 27.5´´ x 2.60
Delivery from £6.99
Maxxis Rekon Exo/tr 60 Tpi Tubeless 29´´ X 2.60 Mtb Tyre Black 29´´ x 2.60
Free Delivery
Maxxis Rekon 29x2.60 120 TPI Folding 3C MaxxTerra (EXO+/TR), Black
£46.49
Compare 4 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Maxxis Rekon 29x2.40 WT 60 TPI Folding Dual Compound (EXO/TR) Tyre, Black
Free Delivery
Maxxis Rekon 60 Tpi 29´´ X 2.25 Rigid Mtb Tyre Black 29´´ x 2.25

Cheapest offer

MAXXIS Rekon 60 TPI 29´´ x 2.25 Rigid MTB TyreUnleash the full potential of your 29er mountain bike with the MAXXIS Rekon 29´´ x 2.25 rigid MTB tyre, a masterclass in versatility and performance. Engineered for riders who demand speed without sacrificing grip, the Rekon is the perfect choice for aggressive cross-country (XC) racing and spirited trail riding adventures. Inspired by the legendary speed of the MAXXIS Ikon, the Rekon elevates performance with a more aggressive tread pattern, allowing you to confidently tackle everything from hardpack singletrack to intermediate and technical terrain with loose-over-hard conditions.Experience a new level of control on your favourite trails. The Rekon's tread design has been meticulously crafted to provide predictable and powerful braking, giving you the confidence to charge into corners and technical descents. The wide central knobs dig in effectively when you need to shed speed, while still maintaining a low rolling resistance for maximum
£18.49
1 working day(s)
bikeinn.com (UK)