Maxxis Rekon Race Exo Tr 120 Tpi Maxxspeed Tubeless 29´´ X 2.25 Mtb Tyre Black 29´´ x 2.25 29´´ x 2.25 Black

Maxxis Rekon Race MaxxSpeed 29X2.25 120 TPI Tubeless Ready folding tyre

Maxxis Rekon Race Exo Tr 120 Tpi Maxxspeed Tubeless 29´´ X 2.25 Mtb Tyre Black 29´´ x 2.25 29´´ x 2.25 Black

Cheapest Total Price
1 working day(s)
£36.99
Delivery from £6.99

Maxxis Rekon Race MaxxSpeed 29X2.25 120 TPI Tubeless Ready folding tyre

Delivery in 4 days
£44.00
Delivery from £8.99

Maxxis Rekon Race MaxxSpeed Tubeless Ready MTB Bike Tire Black 29 x 2.25"

Will usually delivered within 7 - 23 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£64.82
Delivery from £82.02

REKON RACE MOUNTAIN 29X2.25 120 TPI FOLDABLE MaxxSpeed/EXO/TR

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£69.17
Delivery from £9.99

Maxxis Rekon Race Tire 29x2.25 EXO/TR/MaxxSpeed Silica

Will usually delivered within 5 - 17 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£91.44
Delivery from £28.72
Maxxis Rekon Race Exo Tr 120 Tpi Maxxspeed Tubeless 29´´ X 2.25 Mtb Tyre Black 29´´ x 2.25 29´´ x 2.25 Black

Cheapest offer

The MAXXIS Rekon Race EXO TR 120 TPI Maxxspeed Tubeless 29´´ x 2.25 MTB Tyre Black is a high-performance mountain bike tire designed for competitive racing and fast-paced off-road riding. Featuring a 29-inch diameter and a width of 2.25 inches, this tire is optimized for speed and efficiency on various types of terrain. The tubeless design eliminates the need for inner tubes, reducing the risk of punctures and allowing for lower tire pressures, which enhances traction and control.The EXO protection on the sidewalls provides added durability and resistance to abrasions, preventing common damage caused by rocks, roots, and other trail obstacles. This feature ensures a longer lifespan for the tire and maintains its performance even in harsh riding conditions.With a 120 TPI (threads per inch) construction, the Rekon Race offers a balance between lightweight and durability. This tread pattern consists of closely spaced, low-profile knobs that roll quickly and provide excellent grip on hardp
£36.99
1 working day(s)
bikeinn.com (UK)

Similar products

Maxxis Rekon Race Tyre
£30.99
Compare 7 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99
Maxxis Rekon Race EXO-Protection Tubeless Ready 29x2.25 Foldable Tyre
Delivery from £8.99
Maxxis Rekon Race 29x2.35 60 TPI EXO Tubeless Ready Tyre Black
Delivery from £6.99
Maxxis Rekon Race Exo/tr 120 Tpi Tubeless 29´´ X 2.40 Mtb Tyre Black 29´´ x 2.40
Delivery from £6.99
Maxxis Rekon Race 29x2.35 120 TPI EXO Tubeless Ready Tyre Black
Delivery from £8.99