Maxxis Rekon Race Exo 60 Tpi Tubeless 29´´ X 2.40 Mtb Tyre Black 29´´ x 2.40

Maxxis - Rekon Race Tanwall 29'' (61-622) WT Dual EXO TR - Cyclocross tyre size 29'' - 2,4'', black

Maxxis Rekon Race Exo 60 Tpi Tubeless 29´´ X 2.40 Mtb Tyre Black 29´´ x 2.40

Cheapest Total Price
1 working day(s)
£33.99
Delivery from £6.99

Maxxis Rekon Race 29x2.40 EXO Tubeless Ready Folding Tyre

Delivery in 4 days
£35.49
Delivery from £8.99

Maxxis Rekon Race Bicycle Tire Black/Tan 29x2.4

In stock
£62.17
Free Delivery

Maxxis Rekon Race Bicycle Tire Black/Tan 29x2.4

Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£63.34
Free Delivery

Maxxis Rekon Race Bicycle Tire Black/Tan 29x2.4

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£66.22
Delivery from £9.99

Similar products

Maxxis Rekon Race Exo/tr 120 Tpi Tubeless 29´´ X 2.40 Mtb Tyre Black 29´´ x 2.40
Delivery from £6.99
Maxxis Rekon Race 29x2.35 120 TPI EXO Tubeless Ready Tyre Black
Delivery from £8.99
Maxxis Rekon Race Exo 27.5´´ X 2.25 Rigid Mtb Tyre Silver 27.5´´ x 2.25
Delivery from £20.00
Maxxis Rekon Race 29x2.35 60 TPI EXO Tubeless Ready Tyre Black
£34.62
Compare 13 prices
deporvillage.co.uk
Delivery from £8.99
Maxxis Rekon Race EXO-Protection Tubeless Ready 29x2.25 Foldable Tyre
Delivery from £6.99
Maxxis Rekon Race Exo 60 Tpi Tubeless 29´´ X 2.40 Mtb Tyre Black 29´´ x 2.40

Cheapest offer

.40 MTB tyre:MAXXIS Rekon Race EXO TR 29x2.40 MTB TyreDominate the cross-country course and fly on the trails with the MAXXIS Rekon Race EXO TR 29x2.40 MTB Tyre. This semi-slick race tire, a proud member of the Wheels and tyres category, is engineered for one thing: pure, unadulterated speed. Born from the legendary Rekon, the Rekon Race features a lower-profile tread design that minimizes rolling resistance, making it the go-to choice for XC racers and riders seeking the ultimate performance advantage on dry to intermediate terrain. It´s the perfect upgrade for any serious MTB Cycling enthusiast looking to shave seconds off their time.Key Benefits for Peak PerformanceExperience a new level of speed without sacrificing control. The Rekon Race´s tread pattern, with its smaller and shorter knobs in the center, allows you to maintain momentum and accelerate with explosive efficiency on hardpack and loose-over-hard surfaces. While built for speed, it doesn´t compromise on control. Taller,
1 working day(s)
bikeinn.com (UK)