Meinl Cymbals Classics Custom Brilliant Splash Cymbal 8 inch (Video) for Drum Set (20,32cm) B12 Bronze, Brilliant Finish, Made in Germany (CC8S-B)

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£71.00
Free Delivery

Meinl Classics Custom 8" Splash Cymbal

Cheapest Price
1 day
£71.00
Delivery from £1.49

Meinl Classics Custom 8" Splash Cymbal & Gear4music Multiple Grabber Arm

1 day
£84.99
Delivery from £0.99

Meinl Classics Custom 8" Splash Cymbal & Gear4music Deluxe Weighted Cymbal Grabber Arm

1 day
£84.99
Delivery from £1.99
Meinl Cymbals Classics Custom Brilliant Splash Cymbal 8 inch (Video) for Drum Set (20,32cm) B12 Bronze, Brilliant Finish, Made in Germany (CC8S-B)

Cheapest offer

Classics Custom Brilliant Splash - is a top choice for players who need a blazing, heavier rock splash that speaks up with balanced overtones - It delivers a great cutting attack Brilliant finish and fully lathed - to deliver as much shimmering cut as possible, these cymbals feature a highly reflective brilliant finish with fully lathed surfaces on both sides Explosive cymbals for power players - Classics Custom cymbals open up to deliver an energetic drive at loud dynamics, making them a sure bet for high octane styles like rock and metal Made from B12 bronze alloy - consisting of 88% copper and 12% tin, B12 bronze has a uniform sound that packs a punch and cuts through dense mixes easily - this alloy is ideal for heavier hitters A stunning shine - not only does the mirror-like finish shape the sound of the cymbal, it will also add a stunning look to your kit - the look will last a lifetime of playing, traveling and buffing Made in Germany with green energy - These cymbals feature the Meinl stamp and a small laser engraved logo with the text: Made in Germany - Our Meinl Cymbals Factory in Gutenstetten runs on green energy Match your heros - Meinl Cymbals are used by pro drummers like Benny Greb, Anika Nilles, Mike Johnston, Matt Garstka, Stu Fagan, Craig Reynolds, or Robert Sput Searight
£71.00
amazon.co.uk