Meinl Percussion Gravity Bell Black

Meinl Gravity Cowbell Black

Save on used deals -14 %
Used Offers from £62.00

Meinl Percussion Gravity Bell Black

Cheapest Total Price
1 day
£72.50
Delivery from £1.49

Meinl Gravity Bell Black

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£75.90
Delivery from £8.95

Meinl Gravity Bell Black MGB

Will usually delivered within 4 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£83.59
Free Delivery

Meinl Percussion Gravity Bell, Black

In stock
£84.99
Free Delivery

Meinl Percussion Gravity Bell Black

Cheapest offer

The Meinl Percussion Gravity Bell is a simple solution for drummers wanting tighter more controlled drum sounds in live or studio setups. Designed to sit directly on your snare or floor tom this heavy steel bell naturally dampens the drumhead. That extra weight reduces unwanted overtones and shortens sustain helping you achieve a more compressed sound without gels tape or permanent muffling. Its an easy drop-on option when you need fast control during rehearsals or gigs.And its not just for damping. You can strike the bell itself with sticks to add sharp metallic effects into your playing. The special steel alloy construction gives it a solid feel and consistent response while the black finish keeps things looking tidy on your kit. Built in Taiwan its made to handle regular use and stay reliable session after session.
£72.50
1 day
Gear4music.com