Meinl Cymbals HCS 10/12/14 inch Smack Stack Cymbal (Video) for Drum Set (35,56cm) Traditional Finish Brass, Made in Germany (HCS024SM)

Meinl HCS Smack Stack 3 pcs

Meinl Cymbals HCS 10/12/14 inch Smack Stack Cymbal (Video) for Drum Set (35,56cm) Traditional Finish Brass, Made in Germany (HCS024SM)

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£138.00
Free Delivery

Meinl Cymbals HCS 10/12/14 inch Smack Stack Cymbal (Video) for Drum Set (35,56cm) Traditional Finish Brass, Made in Germany (HCS024SM)

Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£139.20
Free Delivery

Meinl HCS 3 Piece Smack Stack includes 10 inch 12 inch and 14 inch

1 day
£165.00
Free Delivery
Meinl Cymbals HCS 10/12/14 inch Smack Stack Cymbal (Video) for Drum Set (35,56cm) Traditional Finish Brass, Made in Germany (HCS024SM)

Cheapest offer

3-piece Smack Stack - the 3-piece HCS 10/12/14 inch Smack Stack consists of three brass cymbal discs shaped to create a distinctive sound effect when stacked on top of each other - these discs will all fit onto one cymbal stand (stand not included) Endless applications - use the Smack Stack to enhance your snare backbeat, replace your snare hits all-together, or weave it through your grooves and fills in any style of music Hole cut-outs for enhanced sound effect - the hole cut-outs give you a drier attack with more trash and slosh to fill out the sound with complex tone, and they also help the cymbals activate while cutting down on weight Made in Germany - the HCS Smack Stack is designed and made in Germany with our MS63 brass alloy that gives you a bright, clear tone with plenty of durability Blends with any other cymbal type - the great thing about the HCS Smack Stack, besides its unique sound that can open up your playing, is that it naturally blends with any type of cymbal from B20 to B8 bronze to easily incorporate into your kit Match your heros - Meinl Cymbals are used by professional drummers like Richard Spaven, Craig Reynolds and Robert Sput Searight
£138.00
amazon.co.uk

Similar products

Meinl HCS 3 Piece Smack Stack 10" 12" 14" & Multiple Grabber Arm
£179.00
Go to shop
Gear4music.com
Free Delivery
Meinl HCS 5 Piece Smack Stack 8 10 12 14 16 Inch
£199.00
Compare 2 prices
Gear4music.com
Delivery from £21.99
Meinl HCS 3 Piece Smack Stack 10" 12" 14" & Weighted Grabber Arm
£159.00
Go to shop
Gear4music.com
Free Delivery
Meinl HCS 5 Piece Smack Stack & Boom Arm Cymbal Stand
£235.00
Go to shop
Gear4music.com
Delivery from £25.49