Meinl Percussion Jingle Contact Bassbox/Snarebox Beater

Meinl Jingle Contact Beater Angled

Meinl Percussion Jingle Contact Bassbox/Snarebox Beater

Cheapest Price
19 days
£20.50
Delivery from £2.49

Meinl Percussion Jingle Contact Beater - L-Shaped Soft Foam Beater with Jingles - For Foot Pedals - Foam Rubber / Brass, Black / Gold (BBB1)

Cheapest Total Price
Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£21.50
Free Delivery
Meinl Percussion Jingle Contact Bassbox/Snarebox Beater

Cheapest offer

The Meinl Percussion Jingle Contact Bassbox/Snarebox Beater adds subtle colour to your playing due to the black and chrome colours on the beater. The brass jingles on the Meinl Jingle Contact Beater provide a light shimmering accent to the bass notes of the BassBox or to the snare sounds of the SnareBox. These jingles can be activated or turned off easily and add an excellent dimension to the soft foam rubber beater. Please Note: This item does NOT include the Bassbox/Snarebox OR a foot pedal.
£20.50
19 days
Gear4music.com

Similar products

Meinl Jingle Contact Cajon and Bass Drum Beater
£21.50
Go to shop
Gear4music.com
Delivery from £21.99
Meinl Percussion Jingle Contact Beater - Foot Pedal Beater - Accessory for Cajon and Bass Drum - With Jingles - Foam Rubber / Brass, Black / Gold (CPB2)
£19.90
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49