Meinl Planetary Tuned Synodic Moon Tuning Fork

Cheapest Total Price
1 day
£42.99
Delivery from £1.49

Meinl Sonic Energy Tuning Fork - Synodic Moon - 210.42 Hz/G#3

1 day
£43.00
Delivery from £5.48

Planetary Tuning Fork (Synodic Moon) with Exact Pitch and Frequency - MADE IN GERMANY - For Meditation, Sound Healing Therapy and Yoga, 2-YEAR WARRANTY

In stock
£49.99
Free Delivery

Planetary Tuning Fork (Synodic Moon) with Exact Pitch and Frequency - MADE IN GERMANY - For Meditation, Sound Healing Therapy and Yoga, 2-YEAR WARRANTY

In stock
£50.94
Free Delivery

Similar products

Meinl Sonic Energy G32-MA Mars Planetary Tuned Gong, 32-Inch
£2,035.00
Compare 2 prices
Gear4music.com
Free Delivery
Meinl Sonic Energy Planetary Tuned Tuning Fork Earth: 136.10 Hz / C3#
Delivery from £5.48
Meinl Energy Chime Earth
£26.50
Compare 2 prices
Gear4music.com
Delivery from £2.99
Meinl Planetary Tuned Chakra Set of Tuning Forks
£305.00
Compare 2 prices
Gear4music.com
Free Delivery
Meinl Planetary Tuned Synodic Moon Tuning Fork

Cheapest offer

One single resonant tone. Tuned to the frequency of the Synodic Moon using the calculations of Hans Cousto. The Meinl Planetary Tuned Synodic Moon Tuning Fork is tuned to precisely deliver a G3# note at a frequency of 210.42 Hz. According to Hans Cousto this is the frequency which matches the Synodic Moon. The Meinl Tuning Fork is designed for therapeutic use.
£42.99
1 day
Gear4music.com