Meinl Stick & Brush Calvin Rodgers Signature Drumsticks

Cheapest Total Price
1 day
£12.16
Delivery from £3.99

Meinl Calvin Rodgers Signature American Hickory Drum Sticks

Will usually delivered within 3 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£13.15
Delivery from £6.95

Meinl Stick & Brush Drumsticks, Calvin Rodgers Signature - American Hickory with Round Shape Wood Tip - MADE IN GERMANY (SB601)

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£18.95
Free Delivery

Meinl Calvin Rodgers Signature Drum Sticks SB601

Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£19.09
Free Delivery
Meinl Stick & Brush Calvin Rodgers Signature Drumsticks

Cheapest offer

Setting the standard for gospel and R&B drumming. And raising it time and time again. The Meinl Stick & Brush SB601 Calvin Rodgers Signature Drumsticks are an exciting artist series collaboration between Meinl and Chicago drumming royalty Calvin Rodgers. These sticks are perfect for fast maneuvering around the kit as well as laying down deep and heavy grooves making them truly versatile. With a 5A diameter and 16.5-inch length made from US-selected hickory these unique sticks are designed with both reach and rebound in mind. The rounded tip produces articulation and tonal clarity from cymbals and drums alike while the sticks weight is perfectly balanced to offer great feel and sensitivity. All in all a masterfully made pair of drumsticks endorsed by Calvin Rodgers. Set your own standard.
£12.16
1 day
Gear4music.com

Similar products

Meinl Multi-Rod Sticks SB203 – Bamboo Light – Beige
£18.49
Compare 8 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Meinl Jumbo Cajon Brush
£26.15
Compare 4 prices
Gear4music.com
Delivery from £2.49
Meinl SB400 Super Soft Drum Set Mallet Stick & Brush
£34.90
Compare 3 prices
Gear4music.com
Delivery from £2.49
Meinl - Standard Long 5A - American Hickory Drumsticks - SB103
£10.95
Compare 5 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £19.32
Meinl Stick & Brush Drum Tech Multi Tool (SB503)
£23.52
Compare 3 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £19.00