Men's Scarpa Vortex GTX / Smoke / 43

Cheapest Total Price
in stock
£159.00
Delivery from £5.99

Scarpa Vortex XCR GORE-TEX Trail Walking Shoes - SS25

2 working days
£174.95
Free Delivery

Scarpa Men's Vortex XCR Colour: SMOKE/ANTHRACITE, Size: 43

Unknown
£195.00
Free Delivery

Scarpa Men's Vortex XCR

In stock
£218.50
Free Delivery

Similar products

Scarpa Vortex XCR GORE-TEX Trail Walking Shoes - SS25
£174.95
Compare 3 prices
Sportsshoes.com(UK)
Free Delivery
Scarpa Vortex XCR GORE-TEX Trail Walking Shoes - SS25
£174.95
Compare 5 prices
Sportsshoes.com(UK)
Free Delivery
Scarpa Vortex XCR GORE-TEX Trail Walking Shoes - SS25
£174.95
Compare 2 prices
Sportsshoes.com(UK)
Free Delivery
Scarpa Vortex XCR GORE-TEX Trail Walking Shoes - SS25
£174.95
Compare 3 prices
Sportsshoes.com(UK)
Free Delivery
Scarpa Men's Vortex XCR Approach Shoes, Grey
£195.00
Go to shop
gooutdoors.co.uk
Free Delivery
Men's Scarpa Vortex GTX / Smoke / 43

Cheapest offer

The Vortex XCR GTX is a classic in the SCARPA range, tough and supportive, this approach and walking shoe offers maximum comfort but with the durability of a boot. The most obvious feature of the Vortex is its chunky Vibram sole unit, exclusive to this model, designed to give fantastic mechanical grip on loose surfaces and wet, British ground. The bonded and lasted construction help add to the outright durability and strength, and of course it can be re-soled when the time comes. The fabric and suede upper works in conjunction with a quick and free running lace system to make the Vortex one of the easiest shoes to get off and on, while still giving a great hold across the foot. The Gore-Tex membrane ensures a fully waterproof walking shoe.Scarpa Vortex GTX Features: Last BB Lining GORE-TEX® (Extended Comfort Footwear) Mid Sole C-Flex Sole Vibram Dynatech Upper Suede Weight 920g per pair of 42
£159.00
in stock
fruugo.co.uk