Mercusys AC1200 Wireless Dual Band Gigabit Router

MERCUSYS MR30G WiFi Cable Router - AC 1200, Dual-band, Black

Mercusys AC1200 Wireless Dual Band Gigabit Router

Cheapest Price
3-5 working days
£28.99
Delivery from £4.99

Mercusys MR30G AC1200 Wireless Dual Band Gigabit Router

Cheapest Total Price
3 working days
£31.10
Free Delivery

Mercusys MR30G Ac1200 Wireless Dual Band Gigabit Router

Will usually delivered within 3 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£31.65
Free Delivery

MERCUSYS MR30G AC1200Mbps Dual Band Gigabit WiFi Router, Speed up to 1.2Gbps, Gaming Router with Full Gigabit Ports for Xbox, PS4, PCs, IPTV and IPv6 Supported, Stream HD Videos, Easy Setup

In stock
£31.78
Free Delivery

MERCUSYS MR30G AC1200Mbps Dual Band Gigabit WiFi Router, Speed up to 1.2Gbps, Gaming Router with Full Gigabit Ports for Xbox, PS4, PCs, IPTV and IPv6 Supported, Stream HD Videos, Easy Setup

In stock
£31.80
Free Delivery

Mercusys AC1200 Wireless Dual Band Gigabit Router

3-5 working days
£31.99
Delivery from £4.99

MERCUSYS MR30G AC1200Mbps Dual Band Gigabit WiFi Router, Speed up to 1.2Gbps, Gaming Router with Full Gigabit Ports for Xbox, PS4, PCs, IPTV and IPv6 Supported, Stream HD Videos, Easy Setup

In stock
£32.57
Free Delivery

MERCUSYS MR30G AC1200Mbps Dual Band Gigabit WiFi Router, Speed up to 1.2Gbps, Gaming Router with Full Gigabit Ports for Xbox, PS4, PCs, IPTV and IPv6 Supported, Stream HD Videos, Easy Setup

In stock
£32.87
Free Delivery

MERCUSYS MR30G AC1200Mbps Dual Band Gigabit WiFi Router, Speed up to 1.2Gbps, Gaming Router with Full Gigabit Ports for Xbox, PS4, PCs, IPTV and IPv6 Supported, Stream HD Videos, Easy Setup

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£34.59
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Mercusys AC1200 Wireless Dual Band Gigabit Router

Cheapest offer

AC1200 Gigabit WiFi - Enjoy home entertainment without any lag, reaching speeds up to 1.2 Gbps (867 Mbps on the 5 GHz band and 300 Mbps on the 2.4 GHz band). Broader Coverage - 4× high-gain antennas with Beamforming boost stable connections throughout your home for strong WiFi signals in every corner. Full Gigabit Ports - Make full use of your internet access and transfer data at dizzying speeds for peak performance. Higher Network Efficiency - MU-MIMO technology allows MR30G to communicate with multiple devices at the same time, increasing WiFi throughput for each device. Easily Manage Your Home Network - Varied software functions such as Parental Controls, QoS, and Guest Network for safety and effectiveness. IPTV Supported - Supports IGMP Proxy/Snooping, Bridge, and Tag VLAN to optimize IPTV streaming. IPv6 Supported - Allows you to both enjoy the IPv6 services provided by your ISP and visit IPv6 websites. Live Your Digital Life at Gigabit Speed. AC1200 Wireless Dual Band Gigabit Rou
£28.99
3-5 working days
backtotheoffice.co.uk

Product Information

Antenna

Antennas quantity 4
Antenna gain level (max) 5 dBi
Antenna design External

Power

External power adapter Yes
Power source type AC

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 40 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 90%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 90%

Weight & dimensions

Width 159.7 mm
Depth 125.9 mm
Height 37.1 mm

Packaging data

Package type Box

Packaging content

Antenna included Yes
AC adapter included Yes
Cables included LAN (RJ-45)
Quick installation guide Yes

Design

Product type Tabletop router
LED indicators Status
Product colour Black

WAN connection

Ethernet WAN Yes
WAN connection type RJ-45
3G/4G USB modem compatibility No
SIM card slot No
DSL WAN No

Protocols

Supported network protocols PPPoE/L2TP/PPTP
DHCP client Yes
DHCP server Yes

Security

Network address translation (NAT) Yes
NAT functionality Port Forwarding, Port Triggering, UPnP, DMZ
Security algorithms WPA-PSK, WPA2-PSK
Parental control Yes
Firewall security SPI Firewall, IP/MAC Address Binding
Guest access Yes
Access Control List (ACL) Yes
Firewall Yes

Management features

Reset button Yes
WPS push button Yes
MU-MIMO technology Yes
MIMO Yes
Web-based management Yes

Ports & interfaces

DC-in jack Yes
USB port No
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports 3

Mobile network

5G No
3G No
4G No

Network

Receiver sensitivity 11g 6Mbps: -96dBm 11g 54Mbps: -78dBm 11n HT40 MCS7: -74dBm 11n HT20 MCS7: -71dBm 11a 6Mbps: -97dBm 11a 54Mbps: -79dBm 11ac VHT20 MCS8: -74dBm 11ac VHT40 MCS9: -70dBm 11ac VHT80 MCS9: -65dBm
Cabling technology 10/100/1000Base-T(X)
Ethernet LAN data rates 10,100,1000 Mbit/s
Ethernet LAN interface type Gigabit Ethernet
Ethernet LAN Yes

Wireless LAN features

Wi-Fi band Dual-band (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz)
WLAN data transfer rate (second band) 867 Mbit/s
WLAN data transfer rate (first band) 300 Mbit/s
Wi-Fi standards 802.11a, 802.11b, 802.11g, Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac)
WLAN data transfer rate (max) 1167 Mbit/s
Top Wi-Fi standard Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac)

Product information

At a glance

• High-speed dual-band connectivity for seamless use.
• Stylish design complements any home environment.
• Affordable option with great performance and features.

Similar products

Mercusys AC1200 Wireless Dual Band Gigabit Router
£36.90
Compare 3 prices
quzo.net
Free Delivery