MET Vibe Urban Cycling Helmet Black Matte

Cheapest Total Price
3 to 4 days
£63.99
Free Delivery

MET Vibe E-bike Commuter Cycling Helmet, Matt Black, Size 56-58cm

Usually dispatched within 5 to 6 days
£66.72
Delivery from £9.99

Met Vibe - Black M

3 to 7 days
£79.99
Delivery from £4.99
MET Vibe Urban Cycling Helmet Black Matte

Cheapest offer

With these considerations in mind, we’ve enhanced our urban range with the Vibe, a highly durable urban helmet with a thicker outer shell that gives better protection from knocks, dents and damage.Safety doesn’t just come in the form of protection, but also prevention. That’s why visibility is so important in an urban environment, where you’re often fighting for the attention of drivers. The MET Vibe Rear USB Led Light enhances visibility at head height, with three different modes: steady, pulse and blinking.Comfort and safety don’t have to be at odds with one another, as the Vibe is equipped with our MET Safe-T Sport Fit System for superior comfort, as well as being NTA 8776 certified. This means that whether you want to travel via e-bike or unassisted bike, you are appropriately protected.SpecificationsIn-mould polycarbonate shell with EPS linerThicker outer PC shell to enhance durability against knocks, dents and minor damages.NTA 8776 certification specifically for E-Bike useExtend
£63.99
3 to 4 days
tredz.co.uk

Similar products

Met Vibe Mips Urban Helmet White S S Gloss White
£27.99
Compare 2 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £4.99
MET Vibe Urban Helmet - Black (L) Size: L
£67.99
Compare 2 prices
fawkes-cycles.co.uk
Free Delivery
MET Vibe Mips Urban Helmet - Sand (M) Size: M
£63.99
Compare 2 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Met Vibe Mips - White L
£99.99
Go to shop
Evanscycles.com
Delivery from £4.99
MET Vibe Mips Urban Cycling Helmet Black
£69.99
Go to shop
tredz.co.uk
Free Delivery