Metabo 601308840 Wvbf 18 Ltx Bl 15-125 Quick Flat-Head Angle Grinder 18V Bare Unit Mptwvb18115

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 working days
£289.79
Free Delivery

Metabo 601308840 WVBF 18 LTX BL 15-125 Quick Flat-head Angle Grinder 18V Bare Un

Will usually delivered within 2 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£307.18
Free Delivery

Metabo WVBF 18 LTX BL 15-125 Quick (601308840) Cordless Flat-Head Angle Grinder in metaBOX 165 L case Without Battery Pack, Without Charger

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£313.92
Free Delivery
Metabo 601308840 Wvbf 18 Ltx Bl 15-125 Quick Flat-Head Angle Grinder 18V Bare Unit Mptwvb18115

Cheapest offer

The Metabo WVBF 18 LTX BL 15-125 Quick Flat-head Angle Grinder has an extremely low gear head for working in acute angles down to 43. Its brushless motor and variable speed setting thumbwheel allow you to for work on materials requiring customised speeds, and at speeds which remain constant under load.For added safety there is a tool-free adjustable guard; twist-proof, fast brake system, electronic overload protection, soft start and restart protection. A detachable dust filter protects motor from coarse particles. Metabo Quick enables tool-free disc change by means of a quick-locking nut.Bare Unit, No Battery or Charger supplied.Works with all CAS (Cordless Alliance System) batteries: Metabo, Mafell, Rothenberger, Collomix, Eibenstock, Eisenbltter, Haaga, Starmix, Steinel, Rokamat, Birchmeier, Edding, Fischer, Prebena, Cembre, Pressfit, Jst, Trumpf, Gespia, Montipower, Scangrip, Baier and ITH.Supplied with: 5 x Flexiamant Super Convex Flap Discs (125mm; P60), 1 x Guard, 1 x Inner Supp
£289.79
1-3 working days
Diy.com (B&Q)

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.

Similar products

Metabo 18 LTX BL 15-125 Quick Flat-head Angle Grinder 18V Bare Unit MPTWVB18115
£316.82
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery