Metabo FSR 200 Intec (600066590) Orbital Sander with case (220-240 V / 50 Hz)

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£26.81
Free Delivery

Metabo 600066590 Fsr-200 Intec 1/4 Sheet Orbital Palm Sander 200W 240V

3-5 working days
£31.07
Free Delivery

Metabo FSR 200 Intec (600066590) Orbital Sander with case (220-240 V / 50 Hz)

In stock
£31.99
Delivery from £8.01

Metabo FSR 200 Intec (600066590) Orbital Sander with case (220-240 V / 50 Hz)

In stock
£34.52
Free Delivery

Metabo Fsr 200 Intec 240V, 200W Palm Sheet Sander In Carry Case

1-3 working days
£37.29
Delivery from £6.00

Metabo FSR 200 Intec (600066590) Orbital Sander with case (220-240 V / 50 Hz)

In stock
£38.46
Free Delivery

Metabo FSR-200 1/4 Sheet Intec Orbital Palm Sander 200W 240V, Green

3 to 5 days
£39.99
Delivery from £3.95

Metabo FSR 200 Intec (600066590) Orbital Sander with case (220-240 V / 50 Hz)

In stock
£40.57
Free Delivery

Metabo 600066500 FSR-200 1/4 Sheet Palm Sander 200 Watt 240 Volt

1-2 days
£41.03
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2

Product Information

Packaging content

Carrying case Yes

Other features

Power 200 W

Weight & dimensions

Sanding plate size (WxD) 114 x 102 mm
Weight 1.25 kg

Power

Power source AC
Input power 200 W
Output power 80 W

Performance

Eccentricity 0.7 mm
Oscillating orbit diameter 1.4 mm
Idle oscillation rate (max) 22000 OPM
Idle speed (max) 26000 RPM

Features

Sander type Orbital sander

Product information

At a glance

• Powerful 200W motor with 24,000 RPM for efficient sanding.
• User-friendly design with ergonomic grip and easy paper changes.
• Durable construction for long-lasting performance and reliability.

Similar products

Metabo FSR 200 Intec Orbital sander 26000 RPM 22000 OPM 200 W
£33.00
Compare 3 prices
onbuy.com
Free Delivery
Metabo 625602000 Folding Filter for 6.25601 for FMS/FSR/FSX 200 Intec
Delivery from £4.49
Metabo Dust Extractor Tube Adaptor 35mm for Palm Sander FSX FMS FSR 200 Intec
£13.99
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Advanced Metabo FSR 200 1/4 Sheet Palm Sander 240 Volt --
£91.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Metabo FSR 200 Intec (600066590) Orbital Sander with case (220-240 V / 50 Hz)

Cheapest offer

Light and handy machine for convenient one-handed operation Very good weight/performance ratio, ideal for working overhead Grip area with non-slip soft-grip surface Dust-proof ball bearings for long service life of the machine Robust clamping system for sanding paper with or without hook and loop fastener, Weight: 2.866009406 pounds, Manufacturer: Metabo
£26.81
amazon.co.uk