Metabo Kgs 18 Ltx Bl 254 18V Brushless Cordless Mitre Saw 254mm Bare Unit 614254850

Metabo KGS 18 LTX BL 254 18v Brushless Mitre Saw 254mm Body Only 614254850

Metabo Kgs 18 Ltx Bl 254 18V Brushless Cordless Mitre Saw 254mm Bare Unit 614254850

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 working days
£259.99
Free Delivery

Metabo KGS 18 LTX BL 254 18v Brushless Mitre Saw 254mm Body Only 614254850

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£262.69
Free Delivery

Metabo KGS 18 LTX BL 254 (614254850) 216mm / 8 Inch Cordless Mitre Saw - Body Only

In stock
£299.99
Free Delivery

Metabo KGS 18 LTX BL 254 18V Brushless 254mm Sliding Mitre Saw Body 614254850

Will usually delivered within 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£360.00
Free Delivery

Metabo KGS 18 LTX BL 254 Brushless Mitre Saw 254mm 10 Inch 18V 614254850 BARE

Will usually delivered within 2 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£365.95
Free Delivery

Metabo KGS 18 LTX BL 254 18V Brushless Sliding Mitre Saw & Universal Leg Stand

£402.00
Free Delivery

Metabo KGS 18 LTX BL 254 (614254850) 216mm / 8 Inch Cordless Mitre Saw - Body Only

In stock
£428.27
Delivery from £6.95

Metabo KGS 18 LTX BL 254 (614254850) 216mm / 8 Inch Cordless Mitre Saw - Body Only

In stock
£429.95
Free Delivery
Metabo Kgs 18 Ltx Bl 254 18V Brushless Cordless Mitre Saw 254mm Bare Unit 614254850

Cheapest offer

The Metabo KGS 18 LTX BL 254 Brushless Mitre Saw is a powerful 18V cordless sliding mitre saw designed for professional woodworking and construction applications. Featuring a high-performance brushless motor, this 254mm mitre saw delivers mains-powered cutting performance with excellent runtime and efficiency. The Precision Cut Line (PCL) LED system provides accurate shadow-line cutting without adjustment, while the sliding function allows large cutting capacities for wide workpieces.
£259.99
1-3 working days
Diy.com (B&Q)

Product Information

Features

Laser guide No
Bevel type Single bevel
Sliding rails Yes

Packaging content

Blade thickness 3 cm
Blade diameter 25.4 cm
Saw blade included Yes

Weight & dimensions

Weight 14.8 kg

Power

Power source Battery
Battery voltage 18 V

Performance

Sound power level 100 dB
Sound pressure level 91 dB
Cutting speed (max) 53 m/s
Cutting width (90°) 30.5 cm
Cutting depth (90º) 9.2 cm
Compound cut capacity (45° x 45°) 215 x 47 mm
Mitre setting (right) 50°
Mitre setting (left) 50°
Idle speed (max) 4000 RPM

Product information

At a glance

• 254mm blade for precise cutting.
• 305mm capacity at 90 degrees.
• Lightweight design for easy mobility.

Similar products

Metabo KGS 18 LTX BL 18V 216mm Brushless Sliding Mitre Saw Body Only 614216850
£169.50
Compare 11 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Free Delivery
Metabo KGS 18 LTX BL 216 18V 216mm Brushless Mitre Saw 1 x 8.0Ah Battery Charger
£390.99
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Metabo KGS 18 LTX BL 305 18V 305mm Brushless Mitre Saw 1 x 8.0Ah Battery Charger
£540.00
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Metabo KGS 18 LTX BL 216 18V 216mm Brushless Mitre Saw 1 x 5.2Ah Battery Charger
£327.00
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery