Metronomy BBC Sessions - Black Vinyl - Embossed UV Gloss Cover - Numbered Edition - Sealed UK 2-LP Double vinyl album record BEC5614607 Because Music

Metronomy - BBC Sessions [VINYL]

Used Offers from

Metronomy BBC Sessions - Black Vinyl - Embossed UV Gloss Cover - Numbered Edition - Sealed UK 2-LP Double vinyl album record BEC5614607 Because Music

Cheapest Price
within 1-3 working days
£29.99
Delivery from £4.35

Metronomy : BBC Sessions VINYL 12" Album 2 discs (2025) NEW Amazing Value

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 4 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£31.50
Free Delivery

Metronomy - BBC Sessions [VINYL]

£31.51
Free Delivery

Metronomy - BBC Sessions - Vinyl Record L.P. SET - F99z

Will usually delivered within 3 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£31.57
Free Delivery

Metronomy - BBC Sessions [VINYL]

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£32.92
Free Delivery

Metronomy - BBC Sessions [VINYL]

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£32.96
Free Delivery

Metronomy BBC Sessions (Vinyl) 12" Album

Will usually delivered within 9 - 11 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£33.37
Free Delivery

Metronomy - BBC Sessions [VINYL]

Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£35.33
Free Delivery

Metronomy - BBC Sessions [VINYL]

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£35.34
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2

Similar products

Metronomy - Greatest Hits - 2CD - 2025
£12.00
Compare 20 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £3.50
Metronomy Greatest Hits - Blue & Yellow Vinyl - Embossed UV Gloss Cover - Sealed UK 2-LP Double vinyl album record BEC5614605 Because Music 2025
£29.99
Go to shop
uk.rarevinyl.com
Delivery from £4.35
Metronomy BBC Sessions - Black Vinyl - Embossed UV Gloss Cover - Numbered Edition - Sealed UK 2-LP Double vinyl album record BEC5614607 Because Music

Cheapest offer

METRONOMY BBC Sessions (2025 UK/EU 17-track double album 2-LP pressed on 140-gram black vinyl. A companion release to Greatest Hits this collection captures Metronomy in peak form across a decade of BBC studio recordingsfrom 2008-2019. Featuring performances for BBC 6Music Radio 1 and Radio 2 these sessions reveal the bands dynamic reinventions of key tracks from across their catalogue blending the sharp-edged electronics of their early years with the lush pop sophistication of later albums. The set comes housed in a single pocket picture sleeve with embossed spot UV gloss complete with two printed inner sleeves. From the early urgency of Heartbreaker and On Dancefloors through to the widescreen pop of The Look Love Letters and Salted Caramel Ice Cream these recordings present Metronomy in raw inventive mode - reframing familiar songs in bold immediate performances. Individually numbered hype sticker factory sealed) Track Listing: LP1 Side One 1. Heartbreaker (BBC 6Music Session - Febr
£29.99
within 1-3 working days
uk.rarevinyl.com