Metzeler Roadtec Scooter 68s Tl Scooter Rear Tire Silver 140 / 70 / R14

Cheapest Price
9-11 working days
£71.49
Delivery from £17.49

Motorcycle Tyre 140/70-14 Metzeler 68S (Rear) ROADTEC SC

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 10 - 19 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£74.20
Delivery from £7.50

Motorcycle Tyre 140/70-14 Metzeler 68S (Rear) ROADTEC SC

Will usually delivered within 12 - 20 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£75.00
Delivery from £7.50

Motorcycle Tyre 140/70-14 Metzeler 68S Roadtecscooter (2026)

Will usually delivered within 11 - 22 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£79.10
Delivery from £7.50

TYRE METZELER 140/70-14 68S ROADTEC SCOOTER

Will usually delivered within 8 - 15 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£150.00
Free Delivery

TYRE PAIR METZELER 110/70-13 48P + 140/70-14 68S ROADTEC SCOOTER

Will usually delivered within 7 - 14 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£154.92
Free Delivery

TYRE PAIR METZELER 120/90-10 66L + 140/70-14 68S ROADTEC SCOOTER

£155.74
Free Delivery

TYRE PAIR METZELER 100/80-14 54S + 140/70-14 68S ROADTEC SCOOTER

£155.74
Free Delivery

TYRE PAIR METZELER 130/60-13 53L + 140/70-14 68S ROADTEC SCOOTER

£157.38
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Metzeler Roadtec Scooter 68s Tl Scooter Rear Tire Silver 140 / 70 / R14

Cheapest offer

the new development for all kind of scooter ranging from 10 to 16 inches wheel that takes inspiration from the award winning roadtec™ 01. roadtec™ scooter boast extreme flexibility and versatility on the broadest range of weather, temperature and road conditions, in urban areas and beyond.grip in all conditions:- improved compound solution with a high content of silica in conjunction with the groove and sipes layout that enhance both the mechanical and chemical grip in all different situations. - radial rears feature a dual-compound layout, where the center stripe covers approximately 20% of the tyre width, with the remaining 80% equally split between the two shoulders.- the compound on the shoulder features a higher percentage of silica for a better contact feeling when going into lean, especially when riding on wet.- the central stripe has a balanced mixture of silica and carbon-black to enhance high-speed stability, heat dispersal and to provide balance between abrasion resistance a
£71.49
9-11 working days
motardinn.com (UK)

Similar products

Metzeler Roadtec 56s Tl Scooter Front Tire Black 120 / 70 / R15
£57.99
Compare 33 prices
motardinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £17.49
Metzeler Roadtec™ 59l Tl Scooter Front/rear Tire Black 130 / 70 / R10
£56.94
Compare 10 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Metzeler Roadtec™ 68p M/c Tl Scooter Tire Silver 140 / 70 / R14
£65.49
Compare 35 prices
motardinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £17.49
Metzeler Roadtec 64s Tl Scooter Rear Tire Black 150 / 70 / R13
£56.49
Compare 45 prices
motardinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £17.49
Metzeler Roadtec Scooter ( 150/70-14 TL 66S Rear wheel, M/C )
£70.99
Compare 24 prices
motardinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £17.49