MEZE AUDIO 105 Silva Open-Back Over-Ear Dynamic Headphones Walnut

Save on used deals -14 %
Used Offers from £399.00

MEZE AUDIO 105 Silva Open-Back Over-Ear Dynamic Headphones Walnut

Cheapest Price
Usually dispatched within 6 days
£461.74
Delivery from £15.96

MEZE AUDIO 105 Silva Open-Back Over-Ear Dynamic Headphones Walnut

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£469.00
Free Delivery

Meze 105 Silva Over Ear Open-Back Headphones, Black/Walnut

3-5 Working Days
£469.00
Free Delivery

MEZE AUDIO 105 Silva Open-Back Over-Ear Dynamic Headphones Walnut

In stock
£469.00
Free Delivery

Meze Audio Meze Audio 105 Silva Over-Ear Audiophile Headphones

2 to 5 day
£469.00

Similar products

Meze Audio 105/109 Velour Ear Pads
£66.00
Go to shop
thomann.de (UK)
Delivery from £8.90
Meze Audio 105 Aer
£259.00
Compare 6 prices
richersounds.com
Free Delivery
GEEKRIA Apollo Single Crystal Copper Upgrade Audio Cable Compatible with Meze Audio 99 Classics Series, 109 PRO, LIRIC 2, Strada 4.4mm to Dual 3.5mm Replacement Headphones Cord (4.9ft/1.5m)
£50.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
GEEKRIA Apollo Silver-Plated Copper Upgrade Audio Cable Compatible with Meze Audio 99 Classics V2, 109 PRO, LIRIC 2, Strada 4.4mm to Dual 3.5mm Replacement Cord (4.9 ft / 1.5 m/Silver)
£51.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
FAAEAL Monitor Headphone Cable,Soft Cotton Yarn Cover Dual 3.5mm Over-Ear AUX Cord Compatible with Hifiman HE560 HE4XX Meze 99 Classics MEZE 109 Pro Headset for Musicians Audiophiles 4PIN-XLR
£30.91
20.7 GBP/1.0 metre
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £5.47
MEZE AUDIO 105 Silva Open-Back Over-Ear Dynamic Headphones Walnut

Cheapest offer

Balanced Audiophile Sound Signature - Carefully tuned to achieve the perfect balance between musical warmth and technical detail, the 105 SILVA delivers a clear and engaging presentation across all genres. The sound remains rich and dynamic while maintaining excellent clarity, natural midrange tonality, and smooth extended treble. Advanced 50mm Dynamic Driver Technology - A newly refined 50mm driver provides impressive dynamic range and precision. This large driver design allows for deeper bass extension, enhanced detail retrieval, and improved overall sound accuracy. Carbon Fibre Reinforced Composite Dome - The driver dome is constructed from a carbon fibre-reinforced cellulose composite, offering exceptional rigidity while remaining lightweight. This advanced material reduces unwanted resonances and harmonic distortion, ensuring cleaner high-frequency reproduction and greater clarity. Titanium-Coated Torus for Faster Transients - The torus surrounding the driver dome is made from a semicrystalline polymer enhanced with a titanium coating applied via Physical Vapor Deposition (PVD). This combination increases stiffness while maintaining low weight, resulting in faster transient response, improved detail, and a controlled, textured bass performance. Expansive Open-Back Soundstage - The open-back design allows air and sound to move naturally around the drivers, creating a wider and more realistic soundstage. This improves instrument separation and spatial imaging, giving music a more lifelike and immersive presentation. Premium Walnut Wood Ear Cups - Beautiful walnut wood elements combine with a radial grille design to create a striking yet timeless aesthetic. Each ear cup highlights the natural character of the wood while contributing to the headphone’s refined acoustic performance. Exceptional Comfort for Long Listening Sessions - The self-adjusting PU leather suspension headband automatically adapts to the shape of your head, distributing weight evenly to minimise pressure points. Combined with the lightweight design, this ensures lasting comfort during extended listening. Breathable Velour Ear Pads - Soft velour ear cushions provide a comfortable and breathable seal around the ears. This material reduces heat build-up and prevents discomfort, making the headphones ideal for long sessions of music listening or studio work. Premium OFC Cable with USB-C DAC/AMP Adapter - Supplied with a durable 1.8m oxygen-free copper cable featuring Kevlar reinforcement and aluminium housings for strength and flexibility. A custom USB-C DAC/AMP adapter is also included, enabling high-quality audio playback with modern smartphones, tablets, and laptops. Built for Longevity and Sustainability - The 105 SILVA is designed to be fully serviceable, allowing components such as cables, ear pads, and drivers to be replaced if required. This modular construction extends the product lifespan while reducing environmental impact.
£461.74
Usually dispatched within 6 days
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk