Michelin Protek Cross Max 26´´ X 1.75 Rigid Urban Tyre Black 26´´ x 1.85

Used Offers from

Michelin Protek Cross Max 26´´ X 1.75 Rigid Urban Tyre Black 26´´ x 1.85

Cheapest Total Price
2 working day(s)
£13.99
Delivery from £7.99

Michelin Protek Cross Max BR Tyre Black - 26x1.85

Check delivery times in our store.
£19.02
Delivery from £8.99

Michelin Protek Cross Max BR City Cycle Bicycle Bike Tyre Black - 26 X 1.85

Will usually delivered within 4 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£32.96
Free Delivery

Michelin Protek Cross Max BR City Bicycle Cycle Bike Tyre Black - 26 X 1.85

Will usually delivered within 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£32.96
Free Delivery

Product information

At a glance

• Superior Puncture Protection: Safeguards against flats effectively.
• Lightweight Design: Easy to fit without added weight.
• Versatile Compatibility: Works with various bike types.

Similar products

Michelin Protek Cross Max Reflective Flank 700c X 35 Rigid Urban Tyre Black 700C x 35
£19.99
Compare 5 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £13.99
Michelin Protek Cross Hybrid Tyre Black/Reflective
£25.33
Compare 4 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Michelin Protek Cross Max - Black 650b
£19.49
Compare 3 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £13.99
Michelin Protek Cross Hybrid Tyre Black/Reflective
£12.96
Compare 3 prices
deporvillage.co.uk
Delivery from £8.99
Michelin Protek Cross 700x32C Tyre Reflective Sidewall
£11.74
Compare 8 prices
deporvillage.co.uk
Delivery from £8.99
Michelin Protek Cross Max 26´´ X 1.75 Rigid Urban Tyre Black 26´´ x 1.85

Cheapest offer

MICHELIN Protek Cross Max 26´´ Rigid Urban Tyre: Unmatched Puncture Protection and All-Terrain VersatilityElevate your urban and leisure cycling experience with the MICHELIN Protek Cross Max 26´´ rigid tyre, the ultimate solution for riders who demand reliability, safety, and performance on varied terrains. Designed for the challenges of Urban Cycling, this tyre provides the confidence to navigate everything from smooth city asphalt to unpredictable gravel paths and light trails. It is the perfect upgrade for daily commuters, recreational cyclists, and E-bike riders seeking maximum peace of mind on every journey.The standout benefit of the Protek Cross Max is its exceptional resistance to punctures. Featuring the acclaimed MAX reinforced protection, a 5mm thick layer is integrated beneath the tread to provide an formidable shield against nails, glass, thorns, and other road debris. This technology drastically reduces the risk of flats, ensuring you arrive at your destination without in
2 working day(s)
bikeinn.com (UK)