Michelin Moto City Grip 2 51s Tl Scooter Front/rear Tire Black 120 / 70 / R12

Michelin Scooter Tire City Grip 2 51S TL - Front/Rear Black 120/70 R12

5.0 (6)

Michelin Moto City Grip 2 51s Tl Scooter Front/rear Tire Black 120 / 70 / R12

Cheapest Price
9-11 working days
£45.99
Delivery from £17.49

TYRE MICHELIN CITY GRIP 2 120 70-12 51S TL FRONT FOR MOTORBIKES

In stock
£47.55
Delivery from £40.00

1 x 120/70 12 51S TL (Front) Michelin City Grip 2 Scooter Tyre - 1207012 (New)

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 1 working day of receiving cleared payment.
£54.19
Free Delivery

1 x 120/70 12 51S TL Front, Michelin City Grip 2 Scooter Tyre, 1207012 (New)

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£54.19
Free Delivery

Motorcycle Tyre 120/70 T12 Michelin 51S (Front) CITY GRIP 2 M+S

Will usually delivered within 11 - 22 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£55.30
Delivery from £7.50

Motorcycle Tyre 120/70-12 Michelin 51S CITY GRIP 2

Will usually delivered within 12 - 22 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£56.10
Delivery from £7.50

TYRE MICHELIN CITY GRIP 2 120 70-12 51S TL FRONT FOR MOTORBIKES

In stock
£56.30
Delivery from £49.90

Motorcycle Tyre 120/70-12 Michelin 51S Citygrip2 (2024)

Will usually delivered within 12 - 24 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£60.20
Delivery from £7.50

Motorcycle Tyre 120/70-12 Michelin 51S Citygrip2

Will usually delivered within 11 - 21 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£61.90
Delivery from £7.50
• 1
• 2
• 3
• 4
Michelin Moto City Grip 2 51s Tl Scooter Front/rear Tire Black 120 / 70 / R12

Cheapest offer

MICHELIN MOTO City Grip 2 120/70-12 51S TL Scooter Tire | All-Season Safety & PerformanceNavigate the urban jungle with unparalleled confidence and safety with the MICHELIN MOTO City Grip 2 scooter tire. Engineered as the next generation of the acclaimed City Grip family, this tire is the definitive choice for scooter riders who demand exceptional performance, regardless of the road conditions or the season. Whether you´re commuting to work, running errands, or enjoying a weekend tour, the City Grip 2 provides the peace of mind you need to ride with unwavering stability and control.As a successor to the legendary City Grip and City Grip Winter tires, the City Grip 2 raises the bar for all-weather scooter performance. Its primary benefit lies in providing class-leading grip on wet and damp surfaces, a common challenge in urban environments. Say goodbye to the anxiety of riding on rain-slicked streets, through puddles, or on greasy manhole covers. The City Grip 2 is designed to keep you
£45.99
9-11 working days
motardinn.com (UK)

Similar products

Motorcycle Tyre 120/70 T14 Michelin 61P ANAKEE STREET KS
£46.99
Compare 3 prices
motardinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £17.49
Michelin City Extra Touring MC Tyre
£31.49
Compare 8 prices
motardinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £7.99
Michelin Moto City Extra 46p Tl Scooter Front/rear Tire Silver 80 / 90 / R14
£30.99
Compare 7 prices
motardinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £17.49
Michelin Moto City Grip 2 47s Tl Scooter Front/rear Tire Black 110/70 / R12
£35.99
Go to shop
motardinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £17.49
Michelin S83 Retro Scooter Front/Rear Tyre
£24.99
Compare 3 prices
motardinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £14.49

User reviews

Our reviews come from Trustami, a service that automatically collects, links, and verifies reviews from various sources such as Google, eBay, Amazon, and Trusted Shops. This gives users a transparent overview of a manufacturer's customer satisfaction.

5.0 out of 5 stars

6 Ratings
5 stars
6
4 stars
0
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0
Amazon.it Kunde

Delivery received earlier than expected.

via trustami

Amazon.it Kunde

Very recent DOT, very fast delivery. I ordered the wrong tyre and unfortunately returns are at the buyer's expense, but the tyre I wanted I ordered one day later and it was delivered early, before the weekend along with the others — really impressive. Definitely a recommended purchase; check the siz…

via trustami

Amazon.it Kunde

Recently fitted new tyre.

via trustami

Amazon.it Kunde

Super quick delivery with GLS. The tyre arrived well packaged and without any damage. The scooter tyre is, as described, a Michelin in the correct size. I'll fit it quickly and then take the scooter for the MOT.

via trustami