Michelin Moto City Grip 50p Tl Scooter Tire Black 110 / 70 / R14

Michelin Scooter Tire City Grip 50P TL 110/70 R14 Black

Michelin Moto City Grip 50p Tl Scooter Tire Black 110 / 70 / R14

Cheapest Total Price
2-4 working days
£45.99
Delivery from £16.99

Motorcycle Tyre 110/70-14 Michelin 50P CITY GRIP

Will usually delivered within 12 - 23 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£59.40
Delivery from £7.50

Motorcycle Tyre 110/70-14 Michelin 50P Citygrip (2025)

Will usually delivered within 11 - 21 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£64.30
Delivery from £7.50

Motorcycle Tyre Michelin City Grip 110/70 -14 50P Front Kawasaki

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£65.59
Free Delivery

Motorcycle Tyre Michelin City Grip 110/70 -14 50P Front Suzuki

£65.59
Free Delivery

Motorcycle Tyre Michelin City Grip 110/70 -14 50P Front

Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£65.59
Free Delivery

Motorcycle Tyre Michelin City Grip 110/70 -14 50P Front Ducati

£65.59
Free Delivery

Motorcycle Tyre Michelin City Grip 110/70 -14 50P Front Honda

£65.59
Free Delivery

Motorcycle Tyre Michelin City Grip 110/70 -14 50P Front Yamaha

£65.59
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Michelin Moto City Grip 50p Tl Scooter Tire Black 110 / 70 / R14

Cheapest offer

MICHELIN MOTO City Grip 50P TL Scooter TireNavigate the urban jungle with unparalleled confidence and safety with the MICHELIN MOTO City Grip 50P TL scooter tire. As a leading choice for scooter riders worldwide, the City Grip is engineered to provide exceptional performance, whether you´re commuting to work on a sunny morning or caught in an unexpected downpour. This tire is the benchmark in the urban scooter segment, designed to keep you secure on your journey through bustling city streets and open roads. It is an ideal fit for a wide range of medium to large-displacement scooters, offering a premium experience trusted by both riders and top scooter manufacturers.The primary focus of the City Grip is your safety, especially in challenging wet conditions. Michelin´s innovative tread design shines when the weather turns. Its deep, full-depth sipes work effectively to break through the surface film of water, channeling it away from the contact patch. This results in outstanding wet grip
£45.99
2-4 working days
motardinn.com (UK)

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.

Similar products

Michelin Anakee Street Reinforced 61p Tl Scooter Front/rear Tire Silver 120 / 70 / R14
£46.99
Compare 2 prices
motardinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £16.99
Michelin City Extra Touring MC Tyre
£31.49
Compare 8 prices
motardinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £7.99
Michelin Moto City Extra 46p Tl Scooter Front/rear Tire Silver 80 / 90 / R14
£30.99
Compare 7 prices
motardinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £16.99
Michelin Moto City Grip 2 47s Tl Scooter Front/rear Tire Black 110/70 / R12
£35.99
Go to shop
motardinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £16.99
Michelin S83 Retro Scooter Front/Rear Tyre
£24.49
Compare 3 prices
motardinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £13.99