Thread Algae Remover for Ponds - ARKA AlgAway Powder 5000g - eco-friendly algae control for garden ponds - prevents regrowth - treats up to 28,500 litres - safe for fish & plants

Microbe-Lift Pond Algaway Powder - Filamentous Algae Remover - 5 kg

Thread Algae Remover for Ponds - ARKA AlgAway Powder 5000g - eco-friendly algae control for garden ponds - prevents regrowth - treats up to 28,500 litres - safe for fish & plants

Cheapest Total Price
Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£62.50
Free Delivery

ARKA Pond Algaway Powder - Filamentous Algae Remover - 5 kg

Delivery in 26 working days.
£64.00
£12,80 / kg
Delivery from £8.90
Thread Algae Remover for Ponds - ARKA AlgAway Powder 5000g - eco-friendly algae control for garden ponds - prevents regrowth - treats up to 28,500 litres - safe for fish & plants

Cheapest offer

Eliminates thread and suspended algae quickly - actively removes nutrients to stop algae growth - crystal-clear water within days - ideal for koi ponds, natural ponds and ornamental water gardens Copper-free & residue-free formula - gentle on fish, aquatic plants & pond biology - no risk of oxygen depletion or cloudy water - safe for all wildlife & filters - clean water without compromise Prevents algae regrowth long-term - works preventively and curatively - highly effective when used with ARKA Special Blend or Substrate Cleaner - ideal for year-round pond maintenance Easy to use & economical - 1000 g treat up to 28,500 L - mix 35 g per 1000 L with pond water and spread evenly - apply every 10 days for best results - precise dosage with measuring spoon ARKA pond care system - eco-based algae control concept from ARKA - supports balanced ecosystems & healthy pond life - available in 250 g, 500 g, 1 kg and 5 kg - trusted by professionals
£62.50
amazon.co.uk

Similar products

Microbe-lift Nite-Out II Koi Fish Pond Bacteria Treatment 1 Litre
£24.99
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £3.95
Microbe Lift 10PLP 1 Pint Pond, 16 oz.
£34.85
Compare 4 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Microbe-Lift Barley Straw Concentrated Extract, 16 oz
£23.95
Go to shop
fruugo.co.uk
Delivery from £12.99
Aquacadabra Microbe-Lift Clean & Clear Pond Water Treatment 500Ml
£19.99
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00