Microsoft Surface Pro | 13" LCD | Snapdragon® X2 Plus (10 Core) | 16GB RAM | 512GB SSD | Platinum | Windows 11 Home | Latest Model (12th Edition)
Microsoft Surface Pro, 13" | Snapdragon X2 Plus | 16GB RAM, 512GB SSD
Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£1,449.00
Free Delivery
Microsoft Surface Pro 12 13" 512GB Windows Tablet - Platinum, Silver
Cheapest Total Price
3 to 12 days
£1,449.00
Free Delivery
MICROSOFT Surface Pro 13", Copilot PC - Snapdragon X2 Plus, 512 GB SSD, Black, Black
Cheapest Price
3-5 working days
£1,449.00
Delivery from £5.99
Product Information
Sustainability
| Sustainability certificates | ENERGY STAR |
Logistics data
| Products per master (outer) case | 4 pc(s) |
| Master (outer) case width | 136 mm |
| Master (outer) case length | 351 mm |
| Master (outer) case height | 253 mm |
| Products per pallet layer | 18 pc(s) |
| Layers per pallet | 4 pc(s) |
| Products per pallet | 288 pc(s) |
| Harmonized System (HS) code | 8471300100 |
Processor
| Processor manufacturer | Qualcomm |
| Processor cores | 10 |
| Processor generation | Snapdragon X2 Plus |
| Processor family | Snapdragon |
Display
| Native aspect ratio | 3:2 |
| Pixel density | 267 ppi |
| Display brightness | 600 cd/m² |
| LED backlight | Yes |
| Panel type | LCD |
| Display technology marketing name | PixelSense Flow |
| Maximum refresh rate | 120 Hz |
| Display resolution | 2880 x 1920 pixels |
| Display diagonal | 33 cm (13") |
Power
| USB Type-C charging port | Yes |
| USB Type-C required charging power (min) | 39 W |
| USB Type-C required charging power (max) | 60 W |
| AC adapter output voltage | 15 V |
| AC adapter frequency | 50/60 Hz |
| AC adapter power | 39 W |
Battery
| Browsing time (Wi-Fi) (max) | 11.5 h |
| Continuous video playback time (max) | 15.5 h |
| Number of battery cells | 4 |
| Battery technology | Lithium-Ion (Li-Ion) |
| Battery included | Yes |
Software
| Bundled software | Microsoft 365 30-Day Trial, Xbox Game Pass 2-Month Trial |
| Platform | Windows |
| Operating system installed | Windows 11 Home |
| Operating system architecture | 64-bit |
Sensors
| Magnetometer | Yes |
| Gyroscope | Yes |
| Ambient light sensor | Yes |
| Accelerometer | Yes |
Performance
| Position location | No |
| Assisted GPS (A-GPS) | No |
Design
| Product colour | Platinum |
| Form factor | Slate |
| Housing material | Aluminium |
| Device type | Tablet PC |
Weight & dimensions
| Package width | 228.1 mm |
| Package depth | 30.5 mm |
| Package height | 306.6 mm |
| Width | 287 mm |
| Weight | 895 g |
| Height | 9.3 mm |
| Depth | 209 mm |
Ports & interfaces
| Docking connector type | Microsoft Surface Connector |
| USB Type-C DisplayPort Alternate Mode | Yes |
| Thunderbolt 4 ports quantity | 2 |
| Thunderbolt technology | Yes |
Network
| Bluetooth version | 5.4 |
| Bluetooth Low Energy (BLE) | Yes |
| Bluetooth | Yes |
| Mobile network connection | No |
| Top Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) |
Camera
| Windows Hello | Yes |
| Rear camera type | Single camera |
| Front camera | Yes |
| Rear camera resolution (numeric) | 10 MP |
Audio
| Audio system | Dolby Atmos |
| Speaker power | 2 W |
| Number of microphones | 2 |
Graphics
| Graphics card | Adreno GPU |
| Graphics card family | Adreno |
Storage
| Card reader integrated | No |
| Storage media | SSD |
| Internal storage capacity | 512 GB |
Memory
| Internal memory type | LPDDR5x-SDRAM |
| Internal memory | 16 GB |
Neural processor unit (NPU)
| Total processor performance up to | 80 TOPs |
| Windows Studio effects support | Yes |
| Neural processor unit (NPU) | Qualcomm Hexagon |
| Copilot+ PC | Yes |
How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?
5 Variants from £1,449.00
MICROSOFT Surface Pro 13", Copilot PC - Snapdragon X2 Plus, 512 GB SSD, Dune, Brown
£1,449.00
currys.co.uk
Delivery from £5.99
MICROSOFT Surface Pro 13", Copilot PC - Snapdragon X2 Plus, 512 GB SSD, Platinum, Black
£1,449.00
currys.co.uk
Delivery from £5.99
MICROSOFT Surface Pro 13", Copilot PC - Snapdragon X2 Elite, 512 GB SSD, Platinum, Silver/Grey
£1,649.00
currys.co.uk
Delivery from £5.99
MICROSOFT Surface Pro 13", Copilot PC - Snapdragon X2 Elite, 512 GB SSD, Dune, Gold
£1,649.00
currys.co.uk
Delivery from £5.99
MICROSOFT Surface Pro 13", Copilot PC - Snapdragon X2 Elite, 512 GB SSD, Black, Black
£1,649.00
currys.co.uk
Delivery from £5.99
Similar products
Microsoft Surface Pro | Copilot+ PC | 12” LCD Touchscreen | Snapdragon® X Plus | 16GB Memory | 512GB Storage | Latest Model | Platinum
£749.95
GBP 749.95 / Unit
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Microsoft Surface Laptop Go Core i5 16GB 256GB 12.4 Inch Touchscreen Windows 10 Pro - Platinum
£699.00
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.92
Microsoft Surface Pro 11 Copilot+ PC Qualcomm Snapdragon 256GB 33cm (13") 16GB Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) Windows 11 Pro Platinum
£1,535.41
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Laptop Microsoft Ep2-27204 16 Gb Ram 512 Gb Platinum NEW
£1,856.33
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £54.80