Modern Britain Third Edition: A Social History 1750-2011

Used Offers from

Modern Britain Third Edition: A Social History 1750-2011

Cheapest Total Price
Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£30.33
Free Delivery

Modern Britain: A Social History 1750-2011. Royle 9781849665308 Free Shipping

Will usually delivered within 2 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£30.50
Free Delivery

Modern Britain Third Edition: A Social History 1750-2011 by Prof. Edward Royle (

Will usually delivered within 2 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£30.81
Free Delivery

Modern Britain Third Edition by Edward Royle - 9781849665308

Will usually delivered within 6 - 13 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£30.82
Free Delivery

Modern Britain Third Edition : A Social History 1750-2011

2 - 4 working days
£31.34
Free Delivery

Modern Britain Third Edition: A Social History 1750-2011

Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£32.75
Free Delivery

Modern Britain Third Edition: A Social History 1750-2011

In stock
£32.88
Free Delivery

Modern Britain Third Edition: A Social History 1750-2011

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£32.97
Free Delivery

Modern Britain Third Edition

3-5 working days
£32.99
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2

Similar products

Radical Duke : How One Aristocrat-and the American Revolution-Transformed Britain
£26.60
Go to shop
Whsmith.co.uk
Free Delivery
Walsall in Living Memory : Britain in Old Photographs
£15.19
Go to shop
Whsmith.co.uk
Delivery from £3.99
Modernity Britain : 1957-1962
£16.14
Go to shop
Whsmith.co.uk
Delivery from £3.99
The Rules of Revelation : the gloriously raw and funny third novel from the winner of the Women's Prize for Fiction
£10.44
Go to shop
Whsmith.co.uk
Delivery from £3.99
Poems : (2015) third edition
£33.25
Go to shop
Whsmith.co.uk
Free Delivery
Modern Britain Third Edition: A Social History 1750-2011

Cheapest offer

Pages: 576, Edition: 3rd Revised edition, Paperback, Bloomsbury Academic
£30.33
Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk