Morris&Co. Brook Pencil Pleat Curtain Pair - Lined Jacquard Woodland Tapestry-Inspired Drapes (Linen - 168x229cm)

Cheapest Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£93.22
Free Delivery

Morris and Co Brook Fully Lined Woodland Jacquard Pencil Pleat C 168x229cm Beige

3-7 working days
£185.00
Delivery from £4.99

Morris & Co Brook Woodland Jacquard Room Darkening Pencil Pleat Curtains in Beige | Size: 168 cm width x 229 cm drop Morris & Co Beige 168 cm width x 229 cm drop

3-5 working days
£185.00

Morris & Co Brook Woodland Jacquard Room Darkening Pencil Pleat Curtains In Beige Beige

Unknown
£185.00

Morris & Co Brook Woodland Jacquard Room Darkening Pencil Pleat Curtain Pair Linen (W)168Cm X (D)229Cm

1-3 working days
£195.00
Free Delivery

Morris&Co. Brook Pencil Pleat Curtain Pair - Lined Jacquard Woodland Tapestry-Inspired Drapes (Linen - 168x229cm)

Cheapest offer

INSPIRED BY TAPESTRY TRADITION: Drawing from J.H. Dearle’s The Brook Tapestry and the legendary Holy Grail series, this design reflects William Morris’s reverence for tapestry as the pinnacle of decorative art. RICH JACQUARD TEXTURE: Expertly woven to emulate the crispness and layered beauty of medieval tapestries, the jacquard fabric captures every detail with clarity and depth. SERENE NATURE SCENE: The central motif features graceful deer by a flowing brook-bringing peace, harmony, and storytelling charm into the heart of your home. TIMELESS PENCIL PLEAT FINISH: Completed with a traditional pencil pleat header, the curtains hang with elegant structure and fit easily onto tracks or poles. MEDIEVAL ELEGANCE WITH A MODERN TWIST: While rooted in history, the design is enhanced with contemporary refinement-perfect for adding heritage richness to both classic and modern interiors.
£93.22
amazon.co.uk