Morris & Co 'St James' Towels in Red

Morris & Co St James Bath Towel Red

Morris & Co 'St James' Towels in Red

Cheapest Price
5-7 working days
£24.00
Delivery from £2.99

Morris & Co 'st James' Towels In Red Red

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£24.00

William Morris St James Bath Towel, Red

Unknown
£30.00

Morris & Co St James Towel Range Red

2-5 working days
£32.00
Morris & Co 'St James' Towels in Red

Cheapest offer

Designed by William Morris as part of a commission to redecorate the Grand Staircase in St Jamess Palace in 1881, St James Ceiling is a compellingly abstract floral pattern. This iconic design is featured on sumptuous jacquard woven cotton towels in three sizes with a woven hem. The deep Inky Fingers backdrop was inspired by the moment an observer saw Morris in his factory up to the elbow in indigo dye. | Morris & Co 'St James' Towels in Red
£24.00
5-7 working days
Coast UK & IE