Morris&Co. Strawberry Thief Pencil Pleat Curtain Pair - Iconic Bird & Floral Embroidered Lined Velvet Drapes (Indigo - 168x137cm)

Cheapest Price
Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£170.00
Free Delivery

Morris & Co Strawberry Thief Embroidery Embroidered Velvet Room Darkening Pencil Pleat Curtain Pair Indigo (W)168Cm X (D)137Cm

Cheapest Price
1-3 working days
£170.00
Free Delivery

Morris & Co Strawberry Thief Embroidered Velvet Room Darkening Pencil Pleat Curtain Pair in Indigo | Size: 168Cm Width X 137Cm Drop

Cheapest Price
5-7 working days
£170.00
Delivery from £2.99

Morris & Co Strawberry Thief Embroidered Velvet Room Darkening Pencil Pleat Curtain Pair In Indigo Indigo

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£170.00

Morris&Co. Strawberry Thief Pencil Pleat Curtain Pair - Iconic Bird & Floral Embroidered Lined Velvet Drapes (Indigo - 168x137cm)

In stock
£190.00
Free Delivery
Morris&Co. Strawberry Thief Pencil Pleat Curtain Pair - Iconic Bird & Floral Embroidered Lined Velvet Drapes (Indigo - 168x137cm)

Cheapest offer

ICONIC 1883 DESIGN: One of Morris&Co.’s most beloved patterns, Strawberry Thief was originally designed in 1883, inspired by the mischievous thrushes stealing fruit from William Morris’s garden. INTRICATE EMBROIDERED DETAIL: This embroidered interpretation captures the charm and symmetry of the original print, with fine stitching that enhances the rich storytelling and natural beauty. WHIMSICAL NATURE-INSPIRED MOTIF: Featuring songbirds, strawberries, and flowing foliage, the design evokes the enchantment of English gardens and brings joyful character to any space. CLASSIC PENCIL PLEAT FINISH: Designed with a timeless pencil pleat header, these curtains offer an elegant drape and fit seamlessly with both curtain poles and tracks. CRAFTED FOR MODERN LIVING: Beautifully embroidered and fully lined, these curtains combine artistry with practicality-offering light control, warmth, and heritage charm for today’s interiors.
£170.00
amazon.co.uk