Motorola G14 Mobile Phone - Butter Cream Cream

Motorola moto g14 16.5 cm (6.5") Dual SIM Android 13 4G USB Type-C 4 GB 128 GB 5000 mAh Cream

Motorola G14 Mobile Phone - Butter Cream Cream

Cheapest Price
2-5 working days
£150.00

Motorola Smartphones Moto G14 4+128 Butter CreamVeganLeather

Usually dispatched within 5 to 6 days
£245.00
Free Delivery
Motorola G14 Mobile Phone - Butter Cream Cream

Cheapest offer

SUPERB SCREENThe bright and responsive 6.5 inch Full HD+ IPS display (1080 x 2400) is perfect for movies, Netflix and YouTube. Multidimensional Dolby Atmos audio ensures the sound performance is equally impressive. There's also a fingerprint sensor at the side for quick security.LONG BATTERY LIFEThe Moto G14 really stands out from the crowd when it comes to battery life. Whether you're browsing the web or watching videos, you won't need to worry about draining too quickly thanks to the 5000mAh battery.GREAT CAMERASThere's a 50 MP PDAF main camera in tandem with a 2 MP macro sensor, plus HDR and LED flash, for shooting photos and video of all your adventures. With the 8 MP front-facing camera, you can shoot great selfies too.SMOOTH STREAMINGEverything happens fast with a powerful Unisoc Tiger T616 octa-core processor and 4GB RAM, including streaming and downloads. The 128GB of internal storage can also be expanded using a microSD card. Enjoy fast connectivity, uninterrupted video chats,
£150.00
2-5 working days
freemans.com (UK)

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Package width 81 mm
Package depth 169 mm
Package height 51 mm
Package weight 377 g
Width 73.8 mm
Weight 177 g
Height 161.5 mm
Depth 7.99 mm

Packaging content

Cables included USB Type-C
SIM card ejector pin Yes
Protective case Yes
Quick start guide Yes
AC adapter included Yes

Logistics data

Harmonized System (HS) code 8517120000

Sensors

Gyroscope Yes
Proximity sensor Yes
Accelerometer Yes
Ambient light sensor Yes

Power

USB Type-C required charging power (max) 10 W

Display

Pixel density 405 ppi
Native aspect ratio 20:9
Display resolution 2400 x 1080 pixels
Panel type LCD
Screen shape Flat
Display diagonal 16.5 cm (6.5")

Software

Virtual assistant Google Assistant
App distribution platform Google Play
Operating system installed Android 13
Platform Android

Battery

Battery capacity 5000 mAh

Multimedia

Speakers stereo
Audio system Dolby Atmos

Navigation

Electronic compass Yes
Position location Yes
GPS (satellite) Yes
Galileo Yes
GLONASS Yes

Performance

Country of origin China
Face recognition Yes
Graphics card Mali-G57 MP1
Fingerprint reader Yes
Video call Yes

Design

Colour name Butter Cream
Product colour Cream
Form factor Bar

Messaging

Short Message Service (SMS) Yes
E-mail Yes
Multimedia Messaging Service (MMS) Yes

Ports & interfaces

Headphone connectivity 3.5 mm
USB version 2.0
USB connector type USB Type-C
USB port Yes

Network

Near Field Communication (NFC) Yes
Mobile network generation 4G
Bluetooth version 5.0
Bluetooth Yes
Wi-Fi standards 802.11a, 802.11b, 802.11g, Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac)
Wi-Fi Yes
SIM card capability Dual SIM
4G standard LTE
5G standard Not supported
SIM card type NanoSIM

Camera

Panorama Yes
Portrait mode Yes
Macro photography Yes
Night mode Yes
Smile detection Yes
Video recording modes 720p, 1080p
Resolution at capture speed 1280x720@30fps, 1920x1080@30fps
Maximum frame rate 30 fps
Video capture resolution (max) 1920 x 1080 pixels
Rear camera flash Yes
Front camera pixel size 1.12 µm
Front camera aperture number 2
Front camera resolution (numeric) 8 MP
Front camera type Single camera
Digital zoom 4x
Second rear camera pixel size 1.75 µm
Rear camera pixel size 0.64 µm
Second rear camera aperture number 2.4
Rear camera aperture number 1.8
Macro camera resolution (numeric) 2 MP
Rear camera resolution (numeric) 50 MP
Auto focus Yes
Rear camera type Dual camera
Time lapse mode Yes
Camera High Dynamic Range (HDR) mode Yes

Storage

Memory card slot type Hybrid slot
Maximum memory card size 1 TB
Compatible memory cards MicroSD (TransFlash)
Internal storage capacity 128 GB
RAM capacity 4 GB

Processor

Processor architecture ARM Cortex-A75+Cortex-A55
Processor model T616
Processor family Unisoc
Processor cores 8

Product information

At a glance

• High-performing, spacious storage Motorola Moto G14.
• Eye-catching Butter Cream design with superior display.
• Robust security and advanced AI features.

Similar products

GENUINE MOTO MOTOROLA G14 XT2341 NEW LCD SCREEN DISPLAY
£26.95
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Phone Chain For Motorola Moto G14 Universal Band Without Case Chain Detachable
£17.20
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Genuine Motorola Moto G14 (XT2341) LCD Touch Screen Display + Frame
£38.99
GBP 38.99 / Unit
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery