Motorola Moto G24 Matte Charcoal 4+128 GB Android 14 Smartphone Dual-SIM Phone

Motorola moto g24 16.7 cm (6.56") Dual SIM Android 14 4G USB Type-C 4 GB 128 GB 5000 mAh Grey

Save on used deals -29 %
Used Offers from £84.99

Motorola Moto G24 Matte Charcoal 4+128 GB Android 14 Smartphone Dual-SIM Phone

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£119.97
Free Delivery

Motorola Moto G24 Phone Charcoal 4+128 GB Android 14 Smartphone Dual-SIM-Free

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£119.97
Free Delivery
Motorola Moto G24 Matte Charcoal 4+128 GB Android 14 Smartphone Dual-SIM Phone

Cheapest offer

£119.97
ebay.co.uk

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Width 74.5 mm
Weight 181 g
Height 163.5 mm
Depth 7.99 mm

Packaging content

Cables included USB Type-C
SIM card ejector pin Yes
Protective case Yes
Quick start guide Yes
AC adapter included No

Sensors

Gyroscope Yes
Proximity sensor Yes
Accelerometer Yes
Ambient light sensor Yes

Power

USB Type-C charging port Yes
USB Type-C required charging power (max) 15 W

Display

Swiveling display No
Second display No
Pixel density 269 ppi
Maximum refresh rate 90 Hz
Native aspect ratio 20:9
Display resolution 1612 x 720 pixels
Panel type IPS
Screen shape Flat
Display diagonal 16.7 cm (6.56")

Software

Virtual assistant Google Assistant
Operating system installed Android 14
Platform Android

Battery

Battery capacity 5000 mAh

Multimedia

Speakers stereo
Supported video modes 720p, 1080p
Audio system Dolby Atmos

Navigation

Electronic compass Yes
Position location Yes
GPS (satellite) Yes
Galileo Yes
GLONASS Yes

Performance

Voice commands Yes
Face recognition Yes
Graphics card Mali G52-MP2
Fingerprint reader Yes

Design

Colour name Matte Charcoal
Product colour Grey
Form factor Bar
Protection features Water repellent

Ports & interfaces

Lightning connector No
Headphone connectivity 3.5 mm
USB version 2.0
USB connector type USB Type-C
USB port Yes

Subscription

Subscription type No subscription

Network

Near Field Communication (NFC) Yes
Mobile network generation 4G
Bluetooth version 5.0
Bluetooth Yes
Wi-Fi standards 802.11a, 802.11b, 802.11g, Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac)
Wi-Fi Yes
Top Wi-Fi standard Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac)
SIM card capability Dual SIM
4G standard LTE
5G standard Not supported
3G standards HSPA
SIM card type NanoSIM

Camera

Panorama Yes
Portrait mode Yes
Macro photography Yes
Video recording modes 1080p
Resolution at capture speed 1280x720@30fps, 1920x1080@30fps
Maximum frame rate 90 fps
Video capture resolution (max) 1920 x 1080 pixels
Flash type LED
Rear camera flash Yes
Front camera pixel size 1.12 µm
Front camera aperture number 2
Front camera resolution (numeric) 8 MP
Front camera type Single camera
Digital zoom 4x
Second rear camera pixel size 1.75 µm
Rear camera pixel size (Quad Pixel technology) 0.64 µm
Second rear camera aperture number 2.4
Rear camera aperture number 1.8
Second rear camera resolution (numeric) 2 MP
Rear camera resolution (numeric) 50 MP
Auto focus Yes
Rear camera type Dual camera

Storage

Maximum memory card size 1 TB
Compatible memory cards MicroSD (TransFlash)
Internal storage capacity 128 GB
RAM capacity 4 GB

Processor

Processor architecture ARM Cortex-A75+Cortex-A55
Processor model Helio G85
Processor family MediaTek
Processor frequency 2 GHz
Processor boost frequency 2 GHz
Processor cores 8

Product information

At a glance

• Powerful multitasking with 4GB RAM.
• Impressive camera for stunning photos.
• Smart features with expandable storage.

Similar products

Phone Chain For Motorola Moto G24 Universal Band Without Case Chain Detachable
£17.14
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Motorola Moto g24 6.5" Smart Phone 4GB 128GB Android Ice Green
£120.00
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
kwmobile Case for Motorola Moto G24 / E14 / G04 / G04s Case - Soft Cover - Shockproof Silicone - Wireless Charging Radiant Yellow
£8.29
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Mobile phone case for Motorola Moto G24 flip case cover with compartment 360°...
£18.86
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Memory Card 32GB compatible with Motorola moto g24, microSDHC, Class 10, HighSpeed, +SD Adapter
£20.90
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £6.00