Motorola moto g86 power 5G (XT2527-7) 256GB Storage + 12GB RAM Android 15 Dual SIM (Nano SIM + eSIM) SIM-Free Factory Unlocked Smartphone - PANTONE Cosmic Sky
Cheapest Total Price
Usually dispatched within 5 to 6 days
£345.00
Free Delivery
Motorola moto g86 power 5G (XT2527-7) 256GB Storage + 12GB RAM Android 15 Dual SIM (Nano SIM + eSIM) SIM-Free Factory Unlocked Smartphone - PANTONE Cosmic Sky
Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£349.00
Free Delivery
Product Information
Weight & dimensions
| Width | 74.7 mm |
| Weight | 198 g |
| Height | 161.2 mm |
| Depth | 8.65 mm |
Other features
| Ringer type | MP3 |
Packaging content
| Cables included | USB Type-A to USB Type-C |
| Headset included | No |
| SIM card ejector pin | Yes |
| Protective case | Yes |
| Screen protector | No |
| Quick start guide | Yes |
| AC adapter included | No |
Sensors
| Gesture sensor | Yes |
| Gyroscope | Yes |
| Flicker sensor | Yes |
| Proximity sensor | Yes |
| Accelerometer | Yes |
| Ambient light sensor | Yes |
Power
| USB Type-C charging port | Yes |
| USB Power Delivery (USB PD) | Yes |
| USB Type-C required charging power (min) | 5 W |
| USB Type-C required charging power (max) | 33 W |
Endurance
| International Protection (IP) code | IP68, IP69 |
| Repairability index | 3.6 |
| Repairability class | B |
| Repeated free fall reliability class | B |
| Battery endurance per cycle | 4059 min |
| Energy efficiency scale | A to G |
| Energy efficiency class | A |
Display
| Blue light reduction | Yes |
| Motion blur reduction | Yes |
| Pixel density | 446 ppi |
| High Dynamic Range (HDR) technology | High Dynamic Range 10+ (HDR10 Plus) |
| High Dynamic Range (HDR) supported | Yes |
| Maximum display brightness (HDR) | 4500 cd/m² |
| Maximum refresh rate | 120 Hz |
| Native aspect ratio | 20:9 |
| Display number of colours | 1.07 billion colours |
| Colour depth | 10 bit |
| Display resolution | 2712 x 1220 pixels |
| Gorilla Glass version | Gorilla Glass 7i |
| Display glass type | Corning Glass |
| Panel type | P-OLED |
| Screen to body ratio | 90% |
| Screen shape | Flat |
| Display diagonal | 16.9 cm (6.67") |
| DCI-P3 coverage | 100% |
Software
| Virtual assistant | Google Assistant |
| Operating system installed | Android 15 |
| Platform | Android |
Battery
| Battery capacity | 6720 mAh |
| Battery endurance in cycles | 1000 |
Multimedia
| Speakers | stereo |
| Audio system | Dolby Atmos |
| FM radio | No |
| Number of microphones | 2 |
Performance
| Vibrating alert | Yes |
| Speakerphone | Yes |
| Voice commands | Yes |
| Military standard | MIL-STD-810H |
| Face recognition | Yes |
| Fingerprint reader | Yes |
| AI control | Yes |
| Fast charging technology | TurboPower 30 |
| Fast charging | Yes |
| Video call | Yes |
Design
| Housing material | Artificial leather, Plastic, Polyurethane (PU) |
| Colour name | Cosmic Sky |
| Product colour | Lilac |
| Form factor | Bar |
| Protection features | Heat resistant, Water resistant |
| Waterproof up to | 1.5 m |
Navigation
| Electronic compass | Yes |
| Position location | Yes |
| GPS (satellite) | Yes |
| Quasi-Zenith Satellite System (QZSS) | Yes |
| Galileo | Yes |
| GLONASS | Yes |
| BeiDou | Yes |
Ports & interfaces
| Headphone connectivity | USB Type-C |
| USB version | 2.0 |
| USB connector type | USB Type-C |
| USB port | Yes |
Network
| Near Field Communication (NFC) | Yes |
| Mobile network generation | 5G |
| Bluetooth version | 5.4 |
| Bluetooth | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standards | 802.11a, 802.11b, 802.11g, Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac), Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax) |
| Wi-Fi | Yes |
| Top Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax) |
| SIM card capability | Dual SIM |
| 4G standard | LTE |
| 5G standard | NR, Sub6 |
| 3G standards | WCDMA |
| 2G standards | GSM |
| SIM card type | NanoSIM + eSIM |
Camera
| Panorama | Yes |
| Portrait mode | Yes |
| Macro photography | Yes |
| Slow motion mode | Yes |
| Audio zoom | Yes |
| AI scene recognition | Yes |
| Self-timer | Yes |
| Night mode | Yes |
| Smile detection | Yes |
| Resolution at capture speed | 1280x720@240fps, 1920x1080@240fps, 1920x1080@30fps, 1920x1080@60fps, 3840x2160@30fps |
| Maximum frame rate | 240 fps |
| Video capture resolution (max) | 3840 x 2160 pixels |
| Sensor type | Sony LYTIA 600 |
| Flash type | LED |
| Front camera flash | No |
| Rear camera flash | Yes |
| Front camera pixel size | 0.7 µm |
| Front camera pixel size (Quad Pixel technology) | 1.4 µm |
| Front camera aperture number | 2.2 |
| Front camera resolution (numeric) | 32 MP |
| Front camera type | Single camera |
| Second rear camera field of view (FOV) angle | 118° |
| Second rear camera pixel size | 1.12 µm |
| Rear camera pixel size | 0.8 µm |
| Rear camera pixel size (Quad Pixel technology) | 1.6 µm |
| Second rear camera aperture number | 2.2 |
| Rear camera aperture number | 1.88 |
| Second rear camera resolution (numeric) | 8 MP |
| Rear camera resolution (numeric) | 50 MP |
| Auto focus | Yes |
| Image stabilizer | Yes |
| Image stabilizer type | Optical Image Stabilization (OIS) |
| Rear camera type | Dual camera |
| Video stabilizer | Yes |
| Time lapse mode | Yes |
| Camera High Dynamic Range (HDR) mode | Yes |
| Face detection | Yes |
| 3D depth rear camera | No |
| 3D depth front camera | No |
Storage
| Maximum memory card size | 1 TB |
| Compatible memory cards | MicroSD (TransFlash) |
| Internal storage capacity | 256 GB |
| RAM capacity | 12 GB |
| Virtual RAM (max) | 12 GB |
Processor
| Processor architecture | ARM Cortex-A78+Cortex-A55 |
| Processor model | 7300 |
| Processor family | MediaTek Dimensity |
| Processor cores | 8 |
How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?
3 Variants from £284.99
Motorola moto g86 power 5G (XT2527-7) 512GB Storage + 8GB RAM Android 15 Dual SIM (Nano SIM + eSIM) SIM-Free Factory Unlocked Smartphone - PANTONE Spellbound
£284.99
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Motorola moto g86 power 5G (XT2527-7) 512GB Storage + 8GB RAM Android 15 Dual SIM (Nano SIM + eSIM) SIM-Free Factory Unlocked Smartphone - PANTONE Golden Cypress
£395.00
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Motorola moto g86 power 5G (XT2527-7) 256GB Storage + 12GB RAM Android 15 Dual SIM (Nano SIM + eSIM) SIM-Free Factory Unlocked Smartphone - PANTONE Spellbound
£345.00
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Similar products
Motorola Moto G86 (8/256 GB, Camera 50 MP + Flicker Protection Sensor, Display 6.67 Inch POLED 120 Hz, Battery 5200 mAh, MediaTek Dimensity 7300, Android 15), Spellbound
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Motorola Moto G86 (8/256 GB, Camera 50 MP + Flicker Protection Sensor, Display 6.67 Inch POLED 120 Hz, Battery 5200 mAh, MediaTek Dimensity 7300, Android 15), Golden Cypress
£244.42
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Motorola moto g86 power 5G (XT2527-7) 512GB Storage + 8GB RAM Android 15 Dual SIM (Nano SIM + eSIM) SIM-Free Factory Unlocked Smartphone - PANTONE Golden Cypress
£395.00
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Savvies 6 Pack Screen Protector compatible with Motorola Moto G86 (Front+Camera) Protection Film Clear
£3.89
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery