MSI B760M GAMING PLUS WIFI Intel B760 LGA 1700 Micro ATX Motherboard

MSI B760M GAMING PLUS WIFI motherboard Intel B760 LGA 1700 micro ATX

MSI B760M GAMING PLUS WIFI Intel B760 LGA 1700 Micro ATX Motherboard

Cheapest Price
Unknown
Ā£109.95
Delivery from £4.95

MSI B760M GAMING PLUS WIFI DDR5 Intel LGA 1700 MicroATX Motherboard

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
Ā£109.99
Free Delivery

MSI B760M GAMING PLUS WIFI LGA1700 Motherboard, Black

Cheapest Total Price
3-5 working days
Ā£109.99
Free Delivery

MSI B760M GAMING PLUS WIFI mATX Motherboard for Intel LGA1700 CPUs

1-3 working days
Ā£109.99
Delivery from £3.95

MSI B760M GAMING PLUS WIFI motherboard Intel B760 LGA 1700 micro ATX

3-5 working days
Ā£128.99
Free Delivery

MSI B760M Gaming Plus WIFI (LGA 1700) DDR5 Micro-ATX Motherboard

Unknown
Ā£130.00
Delivery from £3.99

Msi B760M GAMING PLUS WIFI Socket 1700/B760/Ddr5/S-Ata 6Gb/S/Micro Atx

Will usually delivered within 4 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
Ā£134.95
Free Delivery

MSI B760M GAMING PLUS WIFI motherboard Intel B760 LGA 1700 micro ATX

Will usually delivered within 1 working day of receiving cleared payment.
Ā£137.00
Free Delivery

MSI B760M GAMING PLUS WIFI motherboard Intel B760 LGA 1700 micro ATX

Will usually delivered within 7 - 15 working days of receiving cleared payment.
Ā£141.42
Delivery from £20.00
• 1
• 2
MSI B760M GAMING PLUS WIFI Intel B760 LGA 1700 Micro ATX Motherboard

Cheapest offer

MSI B760M GAMING PLUS WIFI Intel B760 LGA 1700 Micro ATX Motherboard Unleash your gaming prowess with the MSI B760M GAMING PLUS WIFI Intel B760 LGA 1700 Micro ATX Motherboard . It's the perfect gaming fundamental, equipped to handle Intel Core 14th / 13th / 12th Gen Processors. Certified for 3 years, it's your partner that gives you ultimate gaming performance. Experience swift multitasking and seamless transitions like never before, and immerse in the superior audio-visual playbacks courtesy of Realtek 7.1 HD Audio and multiple display connectors. Why You'll Love It Empowers you with swift and robust performance with its compatibility with Intel Core 14th / 13th / 12th Gen Processors , Intel Pentium Gold and Celeron Processors Experience immersive and crystal-clear audio with Realtek 7.1 HD Audio Multiple options for expandability and connectivity with 4x SATA 6Gb/s, 2x M.2, 2x PCIe X1, and multiple USB Connectors Enjoy vibrant picture quality with 2 X HDMI Ports and 2 X DisplayPort C
Ā£109.95
Unknown
laptopoutlet.co.uk

šŸ¤– Ask ChatGPT

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Width 243.8 mm
Depth 243.8 mm

Expansion slots

PCI Express x1 (Gen 3.x) slots 2

Features

Windows operating systems supported Windows 10, Windows 11
Motherboard chipset family Intel
Power source type ATX
Motherboard chipset Intel B760
Motherboard form factor micro ATX
Audio output channels 7.1 channels
Audio chip Realtek ALC897
Component for PC

Network

Ethernet interface type 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet
Ethernet LAN Yes
Bluetooth version 5.3
Bluetooth Yes
Wi-Fi standards 802.11a, 802.11ad, 802.11b, Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac), Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax), Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax)
Top Wi-Fi standard Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax)
Wi-Fi Yes

Rear panel I/O ports

DisplayPort version 1.4
DisplayPorts quantity 2
HDMI version 2.1
HDMI ports quantity 2
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports 1
USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Type-A ports quantity 2
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity 2
USB 2.0 ports quantity 2

Internal I/O

RGB LED pin header Yes
TPM connector Yes
Number of SATA III connectors 4
USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) connectors 1
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) connectors 4
USB 2.0 connectors 4
CPU fan connector Yes
ATX Power connector (24-pin) Yes
Front panel connector Yes
Front panel audio connector Yes

Storage controllers

RAID levels 0, 1, 5, 10
RAID support Yes
Supported storage drive interfaces M.2, SATA III

Memory

Memory slots type DIMM
Number of memory slots 4
Supported memory types DDR5-SDRAM
Maximum internal memory 192 GB
Supported memory clock speed (max) 6800 MHz
Supported memory clock speeds 6800, 6600, 6400, 6200, 6000, 5800, 5600, 5400, 5200, 5000, 4800 MHz
ECC сompatibility Non-ECC
Memory channels Dual-channel

Processor

Supported processor sockets LGA 1700
Maximum number of SMP processors 1
Compatible processor series IntelĀ® CeleronĀ®, IntelĀ® PentiumĀ® Gold
Processor socket LGA 1700
Processor manufacturer Intel

BIOS

System Management BIOS (SMBIOS) version 3.5
BIOS type UEFI AMI
Clear CMOS jumper Yes
ACPI version 6.4
BIOS memory size 256 Mbit

Product information

At a glance

• Supports Intel 12th/13th Gen CPUs
• Up to 128GB DDR4 RAM, PCIe 4.0
• Stylish design with customizable RGB lighting