MSI Cyborg Intel Core 7 16GB RAM 1TB SSD GeForce RTX 5050 144Hz 15.6 Inch Windows 11 Gaming Laptop
Cheapest Total Price
1-3 working days
£979.97
Free Delivery
MSI Cyborg 15 B2RWEKG-021UK 15.6" FHD 144Hz Core 7 RTX 5050 Gaming Lap
1 day
£1,048.99
Delivery from £5.48
MSI MSI Cyborg 15 B2RWEKG Gaming Laptop - Intel Core 7 240H 16GB 512GB SSD RTX 5050 MSI MSI Cyborg 15 B2RWEKG Gaming Laptop - Intel Core 7 240H 16GB 512GB SSD RTX 5050
3 to 7 Days
£1,049.00
Delivery from £4.99
MSI Cyborg 15 NVIDIA RTX 5050 16GB 15.6 FHD 144Hz Intel Core 7 240H Gaming Laptop
Unknown
£1,049.99
Delivery from £7.99
MSI Cyborg Intel Core 7 16GB RAM 1TB SSD GeForce RTX 5050 144Hz 1 9S7-15Q342-021
Will usually delivered within 4 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£1,082.97
Free Delivery
MSI Cyborg 15 B2RWEKG-021UK Intel Core 7 240H, 15.6" Full HD Laptop, 16 GB DDR5-SDRAM, 512 GB SSD, NVIDIA GeForce RTX 5050 Windows 11 Home
3-5 working days
£1,274.99
Free Delivery
Product Information
Logistics data
| Commodity Classification Automated Tracking System (CCATS) | 8471300000 |
Other features
| Warranty period | 1 year(s) |
Packaging content
| AC adapter included | Yes |
Performance
| Motherboard chipset | Intel SoC |
Design
| Country of origin | China |
| Original brand name | MSI |
| Product type | Laptop |
| Market positioning | Gaming |
| Form factor | Clamshell |
| Product colour | Black |
Ports & interfaces
| USB Type-C DisplayPort Alternate Mode | Yes |
| USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Type-C ports quantity | 1 |
| USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Type-A ports quantity | 2 |
| Combo headphone/mic port | Yes |
| HDMI version | 2.1 |
| HDMI ports quantity | 1 |
Network
| Bluetooth version | 5.3 |
| Bluetooth | Yes |
| WLAN controller model | Intel Wi-Fi 6E AX211 |
| WLAN controller manufacturer | Intel |
| Wi-Fi standards | Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax) |
| Mobile network connection | No |
| Top Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax) |
Camera
| Privacy type | Privacy shutter |
| Privacy camera | Yes |
| Video capturing speed | 30 fps |
| Front camera resolution | 1280 x 720 pixels |
| Front camera HD type | HD |
| Front camera | Yes |
Audio
| Speaker power | 2 W |
| Number of built-in speakers | 2 |
| Audio system | Nahimic 3 |
Graphics
| On-board graphics card model | Intel® Graphics |
| Discrete graphics card | Yes |
| On-board graphics card family | Intel® Graphics |
| On-board graphics card | Yes |
| On-board GPU manufacturer | Intel |
| Discrete graphics memory type | GDDR7 |
| Discrete graphics card memory | 8 GB |
| Discrete graphics card model | NVIDIA® GeForce RTX™ 5050 |
| Discrete GPU manufacturer | NVIDIA |
Storage
| SSD form factor | M.2 |
| SSD interface | PCI Express 4.0 |
| NVMe | Yes |
| SSD capacity | 512 GB |
| Optical drive type | No |
| Number of SSDs installed | 1 |
| Total SSDs capacity | 512 GB |
| Storage media | SSD |
| Total storage capacity | 512 GB |
Memory
| Maximum internal memory | 96 GB |
| Memory slots | 2x SO-DIMM |
| Memory layout (slots x size) | 2 x 8 GB |
| Memory clock speed | 5600 MHz |
| Internal memory type | DDR5-SDRAM |
| Internal memory | 16 GB |
Processor
| Processor base power | 45 W |
| Maximum turbo power | 115 W |
| Processor manufacturer | Intel |
| Processor model | 240H |
| Processor generation | Intel Core (Series 2) |
| Processor family | Intel Core 7 |
| Processor cache type | Smart Cache |
| Processor cache | 24 MB |
| Efficient-core base frequency | 1.8 GHz |
| Performance-core base frequency | 2.5 GHz |
| Efficient-core Max Turbo Frequency | 4 GHz |
| Performance-core Max Turbo Frequency | 5.2 GHz |
| Efficient cores | 4 |
| Performance cores | 6 |
| Processor boost frequency | 5.2 GHz |
| Processor threads | 16 |
| Processor cores | 10 |
Packaging data
| Package width | 465 mm |
| Package depth | 90 mm |
| Package height | 315 mm |
Weight & dimensions
| Weight | 2.1 kg |
| Height | 23.1 mm |
| Depth | 245.2 mm |
| Width | 359.3 mm |
Display
| Maximum refresh rate | 144 Hz |
| RGB colour space | NTSC |
| Colour gamut | 45% |
| Native aspect ratio | 16:9 |
| Panel type | IPS-Level |
| HD type | Full HD |
| Touchscreen | No |
| Display resolution | 1920 x 1080 pixels |
| Display diagonal | 39.6 cm (15.6") |
Security
| Trusted Platform Module (TPM) | Yes |
| Trusted Platform Module (TPM) version | 2.0 |
| Fingerprint reader | Yes |
| Cable lock slot type | Kensington |
| Cable lock slot | Yes |
Power
| USB Power Delivery (USB PD) | Yes |
| USB Type-C charging port | Yes |
| AC adapter power | 120 W |
| DC-in jack | Yes |
Battery
| Battery technology | Lithium Polymer (LiPo) |
| Battery capacity | 55.2 Wh |
| Number of battery cells | 4 |
Software
| Operating system installed | Windows 11 Home |
Keyboard
| Copilot key | Yes |
| Pointing device | Touchpad |
| Keyboard backlit colour | RGB |
| Keyboard backlit zone | 4-zone RGB |
| Numeric keypad | Yes |
| Keyboard backlit | Yes |
Product information
At a glance
- High Refresh Rate: Experience smooth visuals with 144Hz.
- Quick Storage: Rapid load times with SSD technology.
- Portable Design: Lightweight for gaming on the go.
2 Variants from £949.00
MSI Cyborg Intel Core 7 16GB RAM 1TB SSD GeForce RTX 5060 144Hz 15.6 Inch Windows 11 Gaming Laptop
£1,099.00
Laptopsdirect.co.uk
Free Delivery
MSI MSI Cyborg 15 B2RWEKG Gaming Laptop - Intel Core 5 210H 16GB 512GB SSD RTX 5050 MSI MSI Cyborg 15 B2RWEKG Gaming Laptop - Intel Core 5 210H 16GB 512GB SSD RTX 5050
£949.00
Ebuyer.com (UK)
Delivery from £4.99
Similar products
MSI Cyborg 15 B2RWFKG-245XIT, Gaming Notebook, 15.6" FHD 144Hz, Intel Core 7 240H, Nvidia RTX 5060 8GB GDDR7, 1TB SSD NVMe PCIe4, 16GB RAM DDR5 5600MHz, WiFi 6E, Free DOS
£1,957.83
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £70.16
MSI Cyborg 15 AI A1VEK-002UK Intel Core Ultra 7 155H Laptop 39.6 cm (15.6") Full HD 16 GB DDR5-SDRAM 512 GB SSD NVIDIA GeForce RTX 4050 Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax) Windows 11 Home Black
£1,099.99
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
MSI Cyborg 15 B2RWEKG-003UK Intel Core 5 210H 16GB RAM 512GB SSD GeForce RTX 5050 144Hz 15.6 Inch Windows 11 Home Plus G
£949.00
Ebuyer.com (UK)
Delivery from £4.99
MSI Cyborg 15 B2RWFKG-020UK 15.6" FHD 144Hz Core 7 RTX 5060 Gaming Lap
£1,099.00
Laptopsdirect.co.uk
Free Delivery