Msi Mag 274Qp Qd-Oled X24 27" Qd-Oled Wqhd 240Hz 0.03Ms Adaptive-Sync Gaming Monitor Black

MSI MAG 274QP X24 24 OLED WQHD 240Hz 0.03ms Gaming Monitor

Msi Mag 274Qp Qd-Oled X24 27" Qd-Oled Wqhd 240Hz 0.03Ms Adaptive-Sync Gaming Monitor Black

Cheapest Total Price
Check retailer for delivery time
£349.00
Delivery from £3.99

MSI MAG 274QP QD-OLED X24 27 inch WQHD 240Hz Gaming Monitor MSI MAG 274QP QD-OLED X24 27 inch WQHD 240Hz Gaming Monitor

Cheapest Price
3 to 7 Days
£349.00
Delivery from £4.99

MSI MAG 274QP QD-OLED X24 27 inch WQHD 240Hz Gaming Monitor One Size Black

Cheapest Price
3-7 working days
£349.00
Delivery from £4.99

MSI MAG 274QP X24 24 OLED WQHD 240Hz 0.03ms Gaming Monitor

1-3 working days
£398.97
Delivery from £6.95

MSI MAG 274QP QD-OLED X24 27-Inch WQHD Gaming Monitor, 2560 x 1440 Quantum Dot OLED Panel, 240Hz, 0.03ms, G-SYNC Compatible, AMD FreeSync Premium, HDMI2.1, DP 1.4a, Tilt/Height Adjustable, Black

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£398.99
Free Delivery

MSI MAG 274QP QD-OLED X24 26.5” 2K 240Hz Adaptive Sync HDR Ready Gamin

1 day
£398.99
Free Delivery

MSI MAG 274QP X24 27" 2560x1440 QD-OLED 240Hz 0.03ms Adaptive-Sync Widescreen Gaming Monitor

Unknown
£398.99
Free Delivery

MSI MAG 274QP QD-OLED X24 27" QD-OLED Quad HD 240Hz 0.03ms Height Adjustable Gaming Monitor

Unknown
£399.00
Free Delivery

MSI MAG 274QP QD-OLED X24 26.5" 1440p (QHD) Gaming Monitor - QD-OLED, 240Hz, DP

1-3 working days
£399.99
Delivery from £3.95
• 1
• 2
• 3

Product Information

Other features

Brand specific technologies MSI OLED Care 2.0

Packaging content

Quick start guide Yes
Cables included DisplayPort, Power

Packaging data

Package type Box
Package weight 9.4 kg
Package height 513 mm
Package depth 169 mm
Package width 820 mm

Weight & dimensions

Height (without stand) 356.2 mm
Depth (without stand) 67.1 mm
Width (without stand) 609.3 mm
Weight (with stand) 6.7 kg
Height (with stand) 427.1 mm
Depth (with stand) 241.9 mm
Width (with stand) 609.3 mm

Power

Energy efficiency scale A to G
Power supply type Internal
AC adapter output voltage 19 V
Input current 5.79 A
AC input frequency 50/60 Hz
AC input voltage 100 - 240 V
Power consumption (off) 0.3 W
Power consumption (standby) 0.5 W
Energy consumption (HDR) per 1000 hours 35 kWh
Energy consumption (SDR) per 1000 hours 21 kWh
Energy efficiency class (HDR) G
Energy efficiency class (SDR) E

Ergonomics

Tilt angle range -5 - 20°
Tilt adjustment Yes
Swivel angle range -30 - 30°
Swivelling No
Pivot angle -90 - 90°
Pivot Yes
Adjustable height (max) 11 cm
Height adjustment No
Cable lock slot type Kensington
Cable lock slot Yes
Panel mounting interface 100 x 100 mm
VESA mounting Yes

Ports & interfaces

Headphone outputs 1
Headphone out Yes
Audio input No
DisplayPort version 1.4a
DisplayPorts quantity 1
HDMI version 2.1
HDMI ports quantity 2
HDMI Yes
DVI port No
Built-in USB hub No

Design

Frameless design Yes
Product colour Black
Market positioning Gaming

Multimedia

Built-in camera No
Built-in speaker(s) No

Performance

NVIDIA G-SYNC Yes
Low Blue Light technology Yes
Flicker-free technology Yes
AMD FreeSync type FreeSync Premium
AMD FreeSync Yes
NVIDIA G-SYNC type G-SYNC Compatible

Display

Display diagonal 67.3 cm (26.5")
DCI-P3 coverage 99%
Adobe RGB coverage 98%
sRGB coverage (typical) 138%
Colour gamut 99%
Colour gamut standard DCI-P3
Colour depth 10 bit
High Dynamic Range (HDR) supported Yes
Viewable size, vertical 33.4 cm
Viewable size, horizontal 59 cm
Vertical scan range 48 - 240 Hz
Horizontal scan range 384 - 386.9 kHz
Pixel pitch 0.2292 x 0.2292 mm
Display number of colours 1.07 billion colours
Viewing angle, vertical 178°
Viewing angle, horizontal 178°
Maximum refresh rate 300 Hz
Contrast ratio (typical) 1500000:1
Screen shape Flat
Anti-glare screen Yes
Response time measurement type GTG (Gray to Gray)
Response time 0.03 ms
Display brightness (typical) 400 cd/m²
Display brightness (peak) 200 cd/m²
Touchscreen No
Panel type OLED
Display technology QD-OLED
Native aspect ratio 16:9
HD type Wide Quad HD
Display resolution 2560 x 1440 pixels

Product information

At a glance

• 2560 x 1440 resolution for sharp visuals
• 165Hz refresh rate for smooth gameplay
• Adaptive Sync technology minimizes screen tearing