MSI MAG 325QF E18V 32-Inch WQHD Gaming Monitor, 2560x1440 Rapid VA, 180Hz, 0.5ms, HDR ready, Eye care, HDMI 2.0b, DP 1.4a, Frame-less, Tilt Adjustable, Vesa Mount, Black

MSI MAG 325QF E18V 32" WQHD Gaming Monitor - Rapid VA 2560 x 1440 Panel, 180 Hz / 0.5 ms, HDR Ready, Eye Care, HDMI 2.0b, DisplayPort 1.4a, Frameless Design, Tilt, VESA Compatible, Black

MSI MAG 325QF E18V 32-Inch WQHD Gaming Monitor, 2560x1440 Rapid VA, 180Hz, 0.5ms, HDR ready, Eye care, HDMI 2.0b, DP 1.4a, Frame-less, Tilt Adjustable, Vesa Mount, Black

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£168.95
Free Delivery

MSI MAG 325QF E18V 32" 2560x1440 (WQHD) Rapid VA 180Hz 0.5ms A-Sync HDR Ready Widescreen Gaming Monitor

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£168.95
Free Delivery

MSI MAG 325QF E18V 32 VA WQHD 180Hz 0.5ms Gaming Monitor

1-3 working days
£168.97
Delivery from £6.95

MSI MAG 325QF E18V 32" WQHD 180Hz Adaptive Sync Rapid VA Monitor

1 day
£168.98
Free Delivery

MSI MAG 325QF E18V 31.5" WQHD 180Hz Gaming Monitor - Black, Black

3 to 12 days
£169.00
Free Delivery

MSI MAG 325QF E18V 32" Rapid VA Quad HD 180Hz 0.5ms HDMI Displayport Gaming Monitor

Unknown
£169.00
Delivery from £4.95

MSI MAG 325QF E18V 31.5 inch WQHD Gaming Monitor MSI MAG 325QF E18V 31.5 inch WQHD Gaming Monitor

3 to 7 Days
£169.00
Delivery from £4.99

MSI MAG 325QF E18V 31.5" WQHD 180Hz Gaming Monitor - Black

Within 7 days
£169.00
Delivery from £19.99

MSI MAG 325QF E18V 32-Inch WQHD Gaming Monitor, 2560x1440 Rapid VA, 180Hz, 0.5ms, HDR ready, Eye care, HDMI 2.0b, DP 1.4a, Frame-less, Tilt Adjustable, Vesa Mount, Black

In stock
£180.00
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
MSI MAG 325QF E18V 32-Inch WQHD Gaming Monitor, 2560x1440 Rapid VA, 180Hz, 0.5ms, HDR ready, Eye care, HDMI 2.0b, DP 1.4a, Frame-less, Tilt Adjustable, Vesa Mount, Black

Cheapest offer

RAPID VA IMAGE QUALITY, FRAMELESS GAMING - MSI Rapid VA panel monitors provide outstanding color intensity, and support 178° wide viewing angles; A 'frameless' design reduces bezel lines between screens 31.5” WQHD, 180 HZ RAPID VA - A high definition 2560 x 1440 Rapid VA panel (16:9) features a high 180 Hz refresh rate for smooth movement tracking; A very low 0.5ms (GtG, Min.) response time is ideal for esports events WIDE COLOR GAMUT - The MAG 325QF E18V supports up to 1.07 billion colors (8-bit + FRC) colors at 109% sRGB for high color accuracy; Features Anti-Flicker and Less Blue Light reducing the amount of flicker and displaying lower levels of blue light. DYNAMIC CONTRAST & AI VISION - The Rapid VA panel comes with a 3500:1 native contrast, and supports Dynamic Contrast (100M:1); MSI AI Vision, a smart black tuner, enriches details in dark areas and optimizes brightness and colors. HDMI CEC CONNECTIVITY - console & laptop interface options include DisplayPort 1.4a (WQHD@180Hz) & HDMI 2.0b (WQHD@144Hz) CEC ports; The monitor rear features a 5-way joystick navigator
£168.95
amazon.co.uk

Product Information

Other features

Warranty period 3 year(s)

Packaging data

Package type Box
Package weight 8.35 kg
Package height 495 mm
Package depth 123 mm
Package width 790 mm

Weight & dimensions

Height (without stand) 420.1 mm
Depth (without stand) 61.1 mm
Width (without stand) 713.9 mm
Weight (with stand) 5.4 kg
Height (with stand) 507.9 mm
Depth (with stand) 249.7 mm
Width (with stand) 713.9 mm

Power

Energy efficiency scale A to G
Power supply type Internal
AC input frequency 50/60 Hz
AC input voltage 100 - 240 V
Power consumption (off) 0.3 W
Power consumption (standby) 0.5 W
Energy consumption (HDR) per 1000 hours 39 kWh
Energy consumption (SDR) per 1000 hours 32 kWh
Energy efficiency class (HDR) G
Energy efficiency class (SDR) F

Ergonomics

Tilt angle range -5 - 20°
Tilt adjustment Yes
Swivelling No
Pivot No
Height adjustment No
Cable lock slot type Kensington
Cable lock slot Yes
Panel mounting interface 100 x 100 mm
VESA mounting Yes

Ports & interfaces

Headphone outputs 1
Headphone out Yes
Audio output Yes
DisplayPort version 1.4a
DisplayPorts quantity 1
HDMI version 2.0b
HDMI ports quantity 2
HDMI Yes
DVI port No
Built-in USB hub No

Design

Frameless design Yes
Product colour Black
Market positioning Gaming

Multimedia

Built-in camera No
Built-in speaker(s) No

Performance

NVIDIA G-SYNC No
Low Blue Light technology Yes
Flicker-free technology Yes
VESA Adaptive Sync support Yes
AMD FreeSync No

Display

Display diagonal 80 cm (31.5")
DCI-P3 coverage 84%
Adobe RGB coverage 85%
sRGB coverage (typical) 109%
Colour gamut 84%
Colour gamut standard DCI-P3
High Dynamic Range (HDR) supported Yes
Display diagonal (metric) 80 cm
Viewable size diagonal 39.2 cm
Viewable size, vertical 69.7 cm
Vertical scan range 48 - 180 Hz
Horizontal scan range 71 - 266 kHz
Pixel pitch 0.2724 x 0.2724 mm
Display number of colours 1.07 billion colours
Viewing angle, vertical 178°
Viewing angle, horizontal 178°
Maximum refresh rate 180 Hz
Contrast ratio (dynamic) 100000000:1
Contrast ratio (typical) 3500:1
Aspect ratio 16:9
Supported video modes 1440p
Supported graphics resolutions 2560 x 1440
Screen shape Flat
Response time measurement type GTG (Gray to Gray)
Response time 0.5 ms
Display brightness (typical) 300 cd/m²
Touchscreen No
Panel type Rapid VA
Display technology LED
Native aspect ratio 16:9
HD type Wide Quad HD
Display resolution 2560 x 1440 pixels

Product information

At a glance

• 2560 x 1440 resolution for stunning visuals
• 165Hz refresh rate for smooth gameplay
• Eye care features for comfortable use

Similar products

MSI MAG 255PXF LED-Monitor 62.2 cm (24.5") Full HD - HDMI/DP - Schwarz (MAG 255PXF)
£216.18
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £13.99