MSI MAG X870E GAMING MAX WIFI AMD DDR5 PCIe 5.0 ATX Motherboard - Socket AM5

MSI MAG X870E GAMING MAX WIFI Motherboard, ATX - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000/8000 / 7000 Processors, AM5 - DDR5 Memory Boost (up to 8200+ MT/s OC), PCIe 5.0 x16, M.2 Gen5, Wi-Fi 7, 5G LAN

MSI MAG X870E GAMING MAX WIFI AMD DDR5 PCIe 5.0 ATX Motherboard - Socket AM5

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£219.90
Free Delivery

MSI MAG X870E Gaming MAX WIFI (Socket AM5) DDR5 ITX Motherboard

Unknown
£219.95
Delivery from £3.99

MSI MAG X870E GAMING MAX WIFI Motherboard, ATX - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000/8000 / 7000 Processors, AM5 - DDR5 Memory Boost (up to 8200+ MT/s OC), PCIe 5.0 x16, M.2 Gen5, Wi-Fi 7, 5G LAN

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£219.98
Free Delivery

MSI MAG X870E GAMING MAX WiFi AM5 DDR5 PCIe 5.0 ATX Motherboard

1 day
£219.98
Delivery from £5.48

MSI MAG X870E GAMING MAX WIFI motherboard AMD X870E Socket AM5 ATX

3-5 working days
£219.99
Free Delivery

MSI MAG X870E GAMING MAX WIFI AM5 Motherboard, Black

3-5 working days
£219.99
Free Delivery

MSI MAG X870E GAMING MAX WIFI Motherboard, ATX - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000/8000 / 7000 Processors, AM5 - DDR5 Memory Boost (up to 8200+ MT/s OC), PCIe 5.0 x16, M.2 Gen5, Wi-Fi 7, 5G LAN

In stock
£226.80
Free Delivery

MSI MAG X870E GAMING MAX WIFI Motherboard AMD X870E Socket AM5 ATX

Will usually delivered within 5 - 9 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£228.25
Free Delivery

MSI MAG X870E GAMING MAX WIFI Motherboard, ATX - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000/8000 / 7000 Processors, AM5 - DDR5 Memory Boost (up to 8200+ MT/s OC), PCIe 5.0 x16, M.2 Gen5, Wi-Fi 7, 5G LAN

In stock
£234.24
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
• 3
MSI MAG X870E GAMING MAX WIFI AMD DDR5 PCIe 5.0 ATX Motherboard - Socket AM5

Cheapest offer

The MSI MAG X870E GAMING MAX WIFI is a high-end AMD AM5 motherboard designed for Ryzen 9000, 8000, and 7000 series processors. Built on the X870E chipset, it delivers next-generation DDR5 memory support, PCIe 5.0 graphics and storage performance, and advanced WiFi 7 connectivity. With strong power delivery, premium thermal design, and high-speed I/O, it is built for gaming enthusiasts and performance PC builders.
£219.90
Unknown
awd-it.co.uk

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Width 243.8 mm
Depth 304.8 mm

Expansion slots

Number of M.2 (M) slots 3
1st M.2 largest key size 2280
1st M.2 highest PCI Express generation 5.0
2nd M.2 largest key size 22110
2nd M.2 highest PCI Express generation 4.0
3rd M.2 largest key size 2280
3rd M.2 highest PCI Express generation 4.0
PCI Express x16 (Gen 5.x) slots 1
PCI Express x16 (Gen 3.x) slots 1
PCI Express x16 (Gen 4.x) slots 1

Features

Motherboard chipset family AMD
Product colour Black
Motherboard chipset AMD X870E
Motherboard form factor ATX
Audio output channels 7.1 channels
Component for PC
PC health monitoring CPU, Fan, Temperature, Voltage

Network

Ethernet interface type 5 Gigabit Ethernet
Ethernet LAN Yes
Bluetooth version 5.4
Bluetooth Yes
Wi-Fi standards 802.11a, 802.11b, 802.11g, Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac), Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax), Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax), Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be)
Top Wi-Fi standard Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be)
Wi-Fi Yes
LAN controller Realtek RTL8126

Rear panel I/O ports

DisplayPort version 1.4
DisplayPorts quantity 2
HDMI version 2.1
HDMI ports quantity 1
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports 1
USB4 Gen 2x2 ports quantity 1
USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Type-C ports quantity 1
USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Type-C ports quantity 1
USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Type-A ports quantity 2
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity 2
USB 2.0 ports quantity 4
S/PDIF out port Yes
Microphone in Yes

Internal I/O

Total number of SATA connectors 4
Number of SATA III connectors 4
USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) connectors 1
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) connectors 4
USB 2.0 connectors 6
EPS power connector (8-pin) Yes
CPU fan connector Yes
ATX Power connector (24-pin) Yes

Graphics

On-board graphics card No

Storage controllers

RAID support Yes
Number of HDDs supported 4
Number of storage drives supported 7
Supported storage drive interfaces M.2, SATA III
Supported storage drive types HDD & SSD

Memory

Memory slots type DIMM
Number of memory slots 4
Supported memory types DDR5-SDRAM
Maximum internal memory 256 GB
Supported memory clock speed (max) 8200 MHz
Supported memory clock speeds 4800,5600,6000,6400,8200 MHz
ECC сompatibility Non-ECC
Memory channels Dual-channel

Processor

Maximum internal memory supported by processor 256 GB
Supported processor sockets Socket AM5
Compatible processor series AMD Ryzen 7000 Series, AMD Ryzen 8000 Series, AMD Ryzen 9000 Series
Processor socket Socket AM5
Processor manufacturer AMD

BIOS

System Management BIOS (SMBIOS) version 3.7
BIOS type UEFI AMI
ACPI version 6.5
BIOS memory size 512 Mbit

Product information

At a glance

• High-speed WiFi 6E for quick connectivity.
• Future-ready PCIe 5.0 for graphics upgrades.
• Customizable RGB lighting for style and flair.

Similar products

MSI MAG X870E TOMAHAWK WIFI motherboard AMD X870E Socket AM5 ATX
£255.99
Compare 17 prices
cclonline.com(UK)
Delivery from £3.95
MSI MAG X870E GAMING PLUS MAX WIFI (AM5) DDR5 ATX Motherboard
£259.99
Compare 8 prices
overclockers.co.uk
Delivery from £7.99
MSI MAG X870E TOMAHAWK MAX WIFI DDR5 Socket AM5 ATX motherboard
£309.95
Compare 8 prices
overclockers.co.uk
Delivery from £3.99
MSI MAG X870E GAMING MAX WIFI motherboard AMD X870E Socket AM5 ATX
£224.99
Go to shop
backtotheoffice.co.uk
Free Delivery