MSI MPG B850 Edge TI WiFi AM5 DDR5 PCIe 5.0 ATX Motherboard

MSI MPG B850 EDGE TI WIFI motherboard AMD B850 Socket AM5 ATX

MSI MPG B850 Edge TI WiFi AM5 DDR5 PCIe 5.0 ATX Motherboard

Cheapest Price
1 day
£209.99
Delivery from £5.48

MSI MPG B850 EDGE TI WIFI AMD Ryzen AM5 DDR5 ATX Motherboard

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£213.50
Free Delivery

MSI MPG B850 EDGE TI WIFI DDR5 AMD Socket AM5 ATX Motherboard

Unknown
£213.53
Free Delivery

MSI MPG B850 EDGE TI WIFI motherboard AMD B850 Socket AM5 ATX

3-5 working days
£219.99
Free Delivery

MSI MPG B850 EDGE TI WIFI motherboard AMD B850 Socket AM5 ATX

3-5 working days
£224.99
Free Delivery

MSI MPG B850 EDGE TI WIFI Motherboard, ATX - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000/8000 / 7000 Processors, AM5-80A SPS VRM, DDR5 Memory Boost (8400+MT/s OC), PCIe 5.0 x16, M.2 Gen5, Wi-Fi 7, 5G LAN

In stock
£228.56
Free Delivery

MSI MPG B850 EDGE TI WIFI Motherboard, ATX - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000/8000 / 7000 Processors, AM5-80A SPS VRM, DDR5 Memory Boost (8400+MT/s OC), PCIe 5.0 x16, M.2 Gen5, Wi-Fi 7, 5G LAN

In stock
£230.79
Free Delivery

MSI MPG B850 EDGE TI WIFI Motherboard, ATX - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000/8000 / 7000 Processors, AM5-80A SPS VRM, DDR5 Memory Boost (8400+MT/s OC), PCIe 5.0 x16, M.2 Gen5, Wi-Fi 7, 5G LAN

In stock
£230.82
Free Delivery

MSI MPG B850 EDGE TI WIFI Motherboard, ATX - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000/8000 / 7000 Processors, AM5-80A SPS VRM, DDR5 Memory Boost (8400+MT/s OC), PCIe 5.0 x16, M.2 Gen5, Wi-Fi 7, 5G LAN

In stock
£231.00
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
• 3
MSI MPG B850 Edge TI WiFi AM5 DDR5 PCIe 5.0 ATX Motherboard

Cheapest offer

£209.99
1 day
scan.co.uk

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Width 304.8 mm
Depth 243.8 mm

Expansion slots

Number of M.2 (M) slots 4
1st M.2 largest key size 22110
1st M.2 highest PCI Express generation 5.0
2nd M.2 largest key size 2280
2nd M.2 highest PCI Express generation 5.0
3rd M.2 largest key size 2280
3rd M.2 highest PCI Express generation 4.0
4th M.2 largest key size 2280
4th M.2 highest PCI Express generation 4.0
PCI Express x16 (Gen 5.x) slots 1
PCI Express x16 (Gen 3.x) slots 1
PCI Express x16 (Gen 4.x) slots 1

Features

Windows operating systems supported Windows 11 x64
Motherboard chipset family AMD
Product colour White
Motherboard chipset AMD B850
Motherboard form factor ATX
Audio output channels 7.1 channels
Audio chip Realtek ALC4080
Component for PC

Network

Ethernet interface type 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet
Ethernet LAN Yes
Bluetooth version 5.4
Bluetooth Yes
Wi-Fi standards 802.11a, 802.11b, 802.11g, Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac), Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax), Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax), Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be)
Top Wi-Fi standard Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be)
Wi-Fi Yes

Rear panel I/O ports

HDMI version 2.1
HDMI ports quantity 1
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports 1
USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Type-C ports quantity 3
USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Type-A ports quantity 2
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity 1
USB 2.0 ports quantity 4

Internal I/O

RGB LED pin header Yes
Number of RGB LED pin headers 3
Number of water pump connectors 1
Total number of SATA connectors 4
Number of SATA III connectors 4
USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) connectors 1
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) connectors 4
USB 2.0 connectors 4
Number of CPU fan connectors 6
CPU fan connector Yes

Storage controllers

RAID levels 0, 1, 10
RAID support Yes
Number of HDDs supported 4
Number of storage drives supported 8
Supported storage drive interfaces M.2, Micro SATA III
Supported storage drive types HDD & SSD

Memory

Memory slots type DIMM
Number of memory slots 4
Supported memory types DDR5-SDRAM
Maximum internal memory 256 GB
Supported memory clock speed (max) 8400 MHz
Supported memory clock speeds 4800,5600,8400 MHz
ECC сompatibility Non-ECC
Memory channels Dual-channel

Processor

Maximum internal memory supported by processor 256 GB
Supported processor sockets Socket AM5
Compatible processor series AMD Ryzen 7000 Series, AMD Ryzen 8000 Series, AMD Ryzen 9000 Series
Processor socket Socket AM5
Processor manufacturer AMD

Product information

At a glance

• Supports latest Intel processors for superior performance.
• Fast WiFi 6 and Bluetooth 5.2 connectivity options.
• Sleek design with customizable RGB lighting features.

Similar products

MSI MPG B850I EDGE TI WIFI (AMD AM5) B850 Mini-ITX Motherboard
£249.90
Compare 11 prices
awd-it.co.uk
Free Delivery
Gintai TPM2.0 Modul SPI 12Pin for MSI MPG B850M Edge TI Max WiFi MAG B850M Gaming Pro Max WiFi Mortar Motherboard mit (MS-4462) Module TPM 2.0 infineon SLB9670
£17.05
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
HSSDTECH WiFi 7 Tri Band Antenna 2.4GHz 5GHz 6GHz WiFi Antenna for MSI PRO Z790-A MAX Z890-P Z890-S X870E-P B860-P B850 B840 H810I, B840 B850 Gaming Plus, MPG B850 Edge WiTI Fi, X87 0e edge
£33.40
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £3.50