MSI MPG X870E CARBON WIFI AM5 PCIe 4.0 (x16) Motherboard

MSI MPG X870E CARBON WIFI motherboard AMD X870E Socket AM5 ATX

Save on used deals -15 %
Used Offers from £339.99

MSI MPG X870E CARBON WIFI AM5 PCIe 4.0 (x16) Motherboard

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£397.99
Free Delivery

MSI MPG X870E CARBON WIFI Motherboard, ATX - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000/8000 / 7000 Processors, AM5-110A SPS VRM, DDR5 Memory Boost 8400+MT/s (OC), PCIe 5.0 x16 & 4.0 x16, M.2 Gen5, Wi-Fi 7, 5G LAN

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£399.95
Free Delivery

MSI MPG X870E CARBON WIFI (Socket AM5) DDR5 ATX Motherboard

Unknown
£399.95
Delivery from £7.99

MSI MPG X870E Carbon WiFi AM5 DDR5 PCIe 5.0 ATX Motherboard

1 day
£399.98
Delivery from £5.48

MSI MPG X870E CARBON WIFI AMD Ryzen DDR5 WIFI Motherboard - Socket AM5

Unknown
£399.99
Free Delivery

MSI MPG X870E Carbon WIFI AM5 Motherboard, Black

3-5 working days
£399.99
Free Delivery

MSI MPG X870E CARBON WIFI ATX Motherboard for AMD Socket AM5 CPUs

1-3 working days
£399.99
Delivery from £3.95

MSI MPG X870E CARBON WIFI Motherboard, ATX - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000/8000 / 7000 Processors, AM5-110A SPS VRM, DDR5 Memory Boost 8400+MT/s (OC), PCIe 5.0 x16 & 4.0 x16, M.2 Gen5, Wi-Fi 7, 5G LAN

Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£402.55
Free Delivery

MSI MPG X870E CARBON WIFI motherboard AMD X870E Socket AM5 ATX

3-5 working days
£424.99
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
• 3
MSI MPG X870E CARBON WIFI AM5 PCIe 4.0 (x16) Motherboard

Cheapest offer

MSI MPG X870E CARBON WIFI AM5 PCIe 4.0 (x16) Motherboard Dive into the world of extreme computing with the MSI MPG X870E CARBON WIFI motherboard. Engineered for gamers and heavy-duty users, this motherboard features premium quality components and a robust platform, ready to accommodate high-end CPUs. The unit boasts an AMD X870E chipset and supports AMD Socket AM5. It is built to handle the requirements of professional-grade software and high-definition games with ease. Make no compromise; choose the MSI MPG X870E CARBON WIFI motherboard for your next computing upgrade. Why You'll Love It Supports DDR5 Memory: Enjoy lag-free multitasking and quick application loading with DDR5 memory compatibility. 4x M.2 Slots and 4x SATA Ports: Designed for extensive storage options, ensuring fast data access. PCIe 4.0 Compatible: Experience superior graphics and data speed with PCIe 4.0 support. Plenty of USB Ports: Multiple USB inputs for essential connectivity, include 6 x USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-A, 2
£397.99
Unknown
laptopoutlet.co.uk

Product Information

Expansion slots

Number of M.2 (M) slots 4
PCI Express x16 (Gen 5.x) slots 1

Features

Motherboard chipset family AMD
Product colour Black
Motherboard chipset AMD X870E
Motherboard form factor ATX
Audio output channels 7.1 channels
Component for PC
PC health monitoring CPU, Fan, Temperature, Voltage

Network

Ethernet interface type 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet
Ethernet LAN Yes
Bluetooth version 5.4
Bluetooth Yes
Wi-Fi standards Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be)
Top Wi-Fi standard Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be)
Wi-Fi Yes

Rear panel I/O ports

DisplayPorts quantity 2
HDMI ports quantity 1
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports 1
USB4 Gen 2x2 ports quantity 2
USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Type-A ports quantity 2
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-C ports quantity 2
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity 6
S/PDIF out port Yes
Microphone in Yes

Internal I/O

Total number of SATA connectors 4
Number of SATA III connectors 4
USB 2.0 connectors 4
EPS power connector (8-pin) Yes
CPU fan connector Yes
ATX Power connector (24-pin) Yes

Graphics

On-board graphics card No

Storage controllers

RAID support Yes
Supported storage drive interfaces M.2, SATA III
Supported storage drive types HDD & SSD

Memory

Memory slots type DIMM
Number of memory slots 4
Supported memory types DDR5-SDRAM
Maximum internal memory 256 GB
ECC сompatibility Non-ECC
Memory channels Dual-channel

Processor

Supported processor sockets Socket AM5
Compatible processor series AMD Ryzen™ 7
Processor socket Socket AM5
Processor manufacturer AMD

Product information

At a glance

• Supports latest AMD Ryzen processors for optimal performance
• Lightning-fast DDR5 memory for enhanced multitasking
• User-friendly setup with customizable RGB lighting

Similar products

MSI MPG X870E EDGE TI WIFI motherboard AMD X870E Socket AM5 ATX
£284.99
Compare 23 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
HSSDTECH WiFi 7 Tri Band Antenna 2.4GHz 5GHz 6GHz WiFi Antenna for MSI PRO Z790-A MAX Z890-P Z890-S X870E-P B860-P B850 B840 H810I, B840 B850 Gaming Plus, MPG B850 Edge WiTI Fi, X87 0e edge
£33.40
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £3.50
MSI MPG X870E Carbon MAX WiFi Motherboard, ATX - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000/8000 / 7000 Processors, AM5-64MB BIOS ROM, 110A SPS VRM, DDR5 Memory Boost 8400+MT/s (OC), PCIe 5.0 x16, M.2 Gen5
£685.83
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
HSSDTECH WiFi 7 Tri-Band Antenna 2.4 GHz 5 GHz 6 GHz WLAN Antenna for MSI MEG Z890 Z790 X870E, MPG Z890 Z790 X870E, MAG X870E B860 B850 Z790 Z890, PRO B850-VC Z790-VC B760-VC, Z790 GAMING PLUS (Black)
£31.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery