MSI MPG Z890 EDGE TI WIFI Motherboard, ATX - Supports Intel Core Ultra Processors (Series 2), LGA 1851-90A SPS VRM, DDR5 Memory Boost (9066+ MT/s OC), PCIe 5.0 x16 & 4.0 x16, M.2 Gen5, Wi-Fi 7, 5G L

MSI MPG Z890 EDGE TI WIFI motherboard Intel Z890 LGA 1851 (Socket V1) ATX

MSI MPG Z890 EDGE TI WIFI Motherboard, ATX - Supports Intel Core Ultra Processors (Series 2), LGA 1851-90A SPS VRM, DDR5 Memory Boost (9066+ MT/s OC), PCIe 5.0 x16 & 4.0 x16, M.2 Gen5, Wi-Fi 7, 5G L

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£279.99
Free Delivery

MSI MPG Z890 EDGE TI WIFI Intel DDR5 PCIE 5.0 LGA 1851 ATX Motherboard

Unknown
£289.99
Free Delivery

MSI MPG Z890 EDGE TI WIFI ATX Motherboard for Intel LGA1851 CPUs

1-3 working days
£289.99
Delivery from £3.95

MSI MPG Z890 EDGE TI WiFi DDR5 PCIe 5.0 ATX Motherboard

1 day
£289.99
Delivery from £5.48

MSI MPG Z890 EDGE TI WIFI (LGA 1851) DDR5 ATX Motherboard

Unknown
£289.99
Delivery from £7.99

MSI MPG Z890 EDGE TI WIFI Motherboard, ATX - Supports Intel Core Ultra Processors (Series 2), LGA 1851-90A SPS VRM, DDR5 Memory Boost (9066+ MT/s OC), PCIe 5.0 x16 & 4.0 x16, M.2 Gen5, Wi-Fi 7, 5G L

£295.00
Free Delivery

MSI Intel MPG Z890 EDGE TI WIFI DDR5 PCIe 5.0 ATX Motherboard

Unknown
£305.45
Free Delivery

MSI MPG Z890 EDGE TI WIFI Motherboard, ATX - Supports Intel Core Ultra Processors (Series 2), LGA 1851-90A SPS VRM, DDR5 Memory Boost (9066+ MT/s OC), PCIe 5.0 x16 & 4.0 x16, M.2 Gen5, Wi-Fi 7, 5G L

In stock
£319.99
Free Delivery

MSI MPG Z890 EDGE TI WIFI motherboard Intel Z890 LGA 1851 (Socket V1) ATX

Will usually delivered within 6 - 14 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£337.71
Delivery from £20.00
• 1
• 2
• 3
MSI MPG Z890 EDGE TI WIFI Motherboard, ATX - Supports Intel Core Ultra Processors (Series 2), LGA 1851-90A SPS VRM, DDR5 Memory Boost (9066+ MT/s OC), PCIe 5.0 x16 & 4.0 x16, M.2 Gen5, Wi-Fi 7, 5G L

Cheapest offer

ULTRA POWER - SUPPORTS THE LATEST INTEL CORE ULTRA PROCESSORS IN HIGH PERFORMANCE - The MPG Z890 EDGE TI WIFI employs a 16 Duet Rail Power System for the Intel Z890 chipset (LGA 1851, Core Ultra Processors (Series 2) with Core Boost architecture FROZR GUARD - Premium cooling features such as 7W/mK MOSFET thermal pads, extra choke thermal pads and an Extended Heatsink with Heat-pipe; Includes chipset heatsink, double-sided EZ M.2 Shield Frozr II, a Combo-fan (for pump & system) header (3A) DDR5 MEMORY, PCIe 5.0 x16 SLOTS - 4 x DDR5 DIMM SMT slots enable extreme memory overclocking speeds (1DPC 1R, 9200+ MT/s OC); PCIe 5.0 x16 SMT slot(128GB/s) with Steel Armor II support cutting-edge graphics cards QUINTUPLE M.2 CONNECTORS - Storage options include 1 x M.2 Gen5 x4 128Gbps slot and 4 x M.2 Gen4 x4 64Gbps slots with Shield Frozr to prevent thermal throttling; Features EZ M.2 Shield Frozr II with EZ M.2 Clip II for EZ DIY experience ULTRA CONNECT - Network hardware includes a full-speed Wi-Fi 7 module with Bluetooth 5.4 & 5G LAN; Rear ports include Thunderbolt 4 Type-C 40Gbps with display output and 7.1 USB High Performance Audio with Audio Boost 4 (supports S/PDIF output)
£279.99
amazon.co.uk

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Width 243.8 mm
Depth 304.8 mm

Expansion slots

Number of M.2 (M) slots 5
PCI Express x1 slots 1
PCI Express x16 slots 2

Features

Windows operating systems supported Windows 11 x64
Motherboard chipset family Intel
Product colour White
Motherboard chipset Intel Z890
Motherboard form factor ATX
Audio output channels 7.1 channels
Audio chip Realtek ALC1220P
Component for PC

Network

Ethernet interface type 5 Gigabit Ethernet
Ethernet LAN Yes
Bluetooth version 5.4
Bluetooth Yes
WLAN controller model Killer Wi-Fi 7 BE1750
Wi-Fi standards 802.11a, 802.11b, 802.11g, Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac), Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax), Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax), Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be)
Top Wi-Fi standard Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be)
Wi-Fi Yes

Rear panel I/O ports

HDMI version 2.1
HDMI ports quantity 1
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports 1
USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Type-C ports quantity 1
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-C ports quantity 1
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity 4
USB 2.0 ports quantity 1
Thunderbolt ports quantity 2

Internal I/O

Total number of SATA connectors 4
Number of SATA III connectors 4
USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) connectors 1
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) connectors 2
USB 2.0 connectors 4
CPU fan connector Yes

Storage controllers

RAID levels 0, 5, 10
RAID support Yes
Number of HDDs supported 9
Number of storage drives supported 4
Supported storage drive interfaces M.2, SATA III
Supported storage drive types HDD & SSD

Memory

Memory slots type DIMM
Number of memory slots 4
Supported memory types DDR5-SDRAM
Maximum internal memory 256 GB
Supported memory clock speed (max) 9200 MHz
Supported memory clock speeds 4800,6400,9200 MHz
Memory channels Dual-channel

Processor

Maximum internal memory supported by processor 256 GB
Supported processor sockets Intel LGA1851
Compatible processor series Intel Core Ultra (Series 2)
Processor socket LGA 1851 (Socket V1)
Processor manufacturer Intel

Product information

At a glance

• High-speed WiFi 6E: Optimal for gaming and streaming.
• Custom RGB Lighting: Personalize your rig's aesthetics.
• Expandable Storage: Multiple slots for faster loads.

Similar products

MSI MPG Z890I EDGE TI WIFI LGA1851 Motherboard, White
£269.99
Compare 14 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
MSI MPG Z890 CARBON WIFI motherboard Intel Z890 LGA 1851 (Socket V1) ATX
£329.99
Compare 18 prices
scan.co.uk
Delivery from £5.48
MSI MPG Z890 EDGE TI WIFI Z890 Chipset ATX Motherboard MB6584
£924.51
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
HSSDTECH WiFi 7 Tri Band Antenna 2.4GHz 5GHz 6GHz WiFi Antenna for MSI PRO Z790-A MAX Z890-P Z890-S X870E-P B860-P B850 B840 H810I, B840 B850 Gaming Plus, MPG B850 Edge WiTI Fi, X87 0e edge
£33.40
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £3.50